fbpx
Connect with us

AEW PPV

AEW Double Or Nothing PPV Results (05/29): Hangman Page vs. CM Punk

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs live coverage of AEW Double or Nothing. The Buy-In Pre-Show starts at 7:00PM ET followed by the main show at 8PM ET.

Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub.

The event streams on B/R Live, traditional PPV, and FITE TV (for fans outside of the U.S.).

All Elite Wrestling brings to you their Double or Nothing PPV Event, which emanates from the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada

Below are the full results from the show:

Double Or Nothing Buy-In Pre-Show:

The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) And The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) Make Their Way Out And Welcome The Fans To AEW Double Or Nothing

TAG MATCH (Buy-In Pre-Show Match)
Hookhausen (Hook and Danhausen) vs. “Smart” Mark Sterling and Tony Nese

Winners: Hookhausen (Hook and Danhausen)

Main Show:

SINGLES MATCH
Wardlow vs. MJF

Winner: Wardlow

TAG MATCH (Elite vs. Delete)
The Hardys (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)

Winners: The Hardys (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy)

AEW TBS Championship Match
Jade Cargill (c) vs. Anna Jay

Winner And Still The AEW TBS Champion: Jade Cargill

Post-Match Segment With AEW TBS Champion Jade Cargill, The Baddies (Red Velvet and Kiera Hogan), Anna Jay, Kris Statlander, Stokely Hathaway And Athena

TRIOS MATCH
House Of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King and Buddy Matthews) vs. Death Triangle (PAC, Rey Fenix and Penta Oscuro)

Winners: House Of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King and Buddy Matthews)

The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Finals
Adam Cole vs. ROH Television Champion Samoa Joe

Winner Of The First-Ever Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament: Adam Cole

The Owen Hart Foundation Women’s Tournament Finals
Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Ruby Soho

Winner Of The First-Ever Owen Hart Foundation Women’s Tournament: Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D.

Dr. Martha Hart Presents The Owen Hart Foundation Trophies To Adam Cole And Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D.

MIXED TRIOS TAG MATCH
Paige VanZant, AEW TNT Champion Scorpio Sky And Ethan Page vs. Tay Conti, Sammy Guevara And Frankie Kazarian

Winners: Paige VanZant, AEW TNT Champion Scorpio Sky And Ethan Page

SINGLES MATCH
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Darby Allin

Winner: Kyle O’Reilly

AEW Women’s World Championship Match
Thunder Rosa (c) vs. Serena Deeb

Winner And Still The AEW Women’s World Champion: Thunder Rosa

Anarchy In The Arena Match
Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Matt Menard, Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia and Jake Hager) vs. Eddie Kingston, Santana, Ortiz and Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson and Jon Moxley)

Winners: Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Matt Menard, Angelo Parker, Daniel Garcia and Jake Hager)

Backstage Segment With José The Assistant, Andrade El Idolo And RUSH

Backstage Interview Segment With Lexy Nair, AEW TNT Champion Scorpio Sky, Ethan Page, Dan Lambert And Dante Martin

AEW World Tag Team Championship Match
Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus (c) vs. Team Taz (Powerhouse Hobbs and FTW Champion “Absolute” Ricky Starks) and Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland

Winners And Still The AEW World Tag Team Champions: Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus

AEW World Championship Match
“Hangman” Adam Page vs. CM Punk

Winner And New AEW World Champion: CM Punk

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in AEW PPV