fbpx
Connect with us

AEW Results

AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (04/13)

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of Dynamite for April 13th. This week’s AEW Dynamite on TBS episode is live from the UNO Lakefront Arena in New Orleans, Louisiana.

AEW Dynamite Card

SINGLES MATCH
CM Punk vs. Penta Oscuro

Winner: CM Punk

We See Footage From Earlier Today Of Eddie Kingston, Santana And Ortiz Beating Down “Daddy Magic” Matt Minard And “Cool Hands” Angelo Parker

AEW World Tag Team Championship Match
Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus (c) vs. reDRagon (Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish)

Winners And Still The AEW World Tag Team Champions: Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus

Post-Match Segment With AAA And ROH World Tag Team Champions FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood) And reDRagon (Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish)

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone And The Blackpool Combat Club (William Regal, Bryan Danielson, Jon Moxley and ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta)

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Jamie Hayter And Toni Storm

SINGLES MATCH
Capt. Shawn Dean vs. MJF

Winner: Capt. Shawn Dean

Post-Match Segment With Wardlow And Security Personnel

We Get A Video From Darby Allin

We Get A Video From Malakai Black

TRIOS MATCH
Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager and Daniel Garcia) vs. Eddie Kingston, Santana and Ortiz

Winners: Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager and Daniel Garcia)

Post-Match Segment With Jericho Appreciation Society (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Daniel Garcia, “Daddy Magic” Matt Minard and “Cool Hands” Angelo Parker) And Eddie Kingston, Santana And Ortiz

Backstage Segment With Alex Marvez, MJF, Shawn Spears, “Smart” Mark Sterling, José The Assistant And The Butcher

SINGLES MATCH
Marina Shafir vs. Skye Blue

Winner: Marina Shafir

Backstage Segment With Lexy Nair, Hook, Tony Nese, “Smart” Mark Sterling And Danhausen

Backstage Segment With AEW TNT Champion Scorpio Sky, Ethan Page And Dan Lambert

TAG MATCH
Team Taz (“Absolute” Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs) vs. Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland

Winners: Team Taz (“Absolute” Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs)

Backstage Segment With Tony Schiavone, AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa, Nyla Rose And Vickie Guerrero

ROH World Television Championship Match
Minoru Suzuki (c) vs. Samoa Joe

Winner And New ROH World Television Champion: Samoa Joe

Post-Match Segment With New ROH World Television Champion Samoa Joe, Satnam Singh, Jay Lethal And Sonjay Dutt

Get the latest pro wrestling news from the WWE to AEW.
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in AEW Results