fbpx
Connect with us

AEW TV

AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (04/27)

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for April 27th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Dynamite on TBS is live from the Liacouras Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

AEW Dynamite Card

The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Qualifying Match (Special Guest Commentator: CM Punk)
Dax Harwood vs. Cash Wheeler

Winner And Qualifies For The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament: Dax Harwood

CM Punk Announces He Will Challenge “Hangman” Adam Page For The AEW World Title At Double Or Nothing

Backstage Segment With Dan Lambert And Scorpio Sky

TRIOS MATCH
Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson, Jon Moxley and ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta) vs. The Factory (QT Marshall, Aaron Solo and Nick Comoroto)

Winners: Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson, Jon Moxley and ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta)

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Jamie Hayter, Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D., Toni Storm And Ruby Soho

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, AEW World Tag Team Champions Jungle Boy And Luchasaurus, Christian Cage, FTW Champion “Absolute” Ricky Starks And Powerhouse Hobbs

SINGLES MATCH
Wardlow vs. Lance Archer

Winner: Wardlow

Jericho Appreciation Society Sit-Down With Eddie Kingston, Santana And Ortiz

Video Package Of AEW TNT Champion Sammy Guevara vs. Scorpio Sky With Comments

Philly Street Fight
Serena Deeb vs. Hikaru Shida

Winner: Serena Deeb

Backstage Interview Segment With Lexy Nair, MJF And Shawn Spears

Segment With The House Of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King and Buddy Matthews), Fuego Del Sol, Alex Abrahantes And Death Triangle (Penta Oscuro, PAC and Rey Fenix)

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Swerve Strickland And Darby Allin

10-MAN TAG MATCH
The Undisputed Elite (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish) vs. Dante Martin, Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. and Griff Garrison), Brock Anderson and Lee Johnson

Winners: The Undisputed Elite (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson, Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish)

Backstage Segment With The Jericho Appreciation Society, Eddie Kingston, Santana And Ortiz

Video Package Of ROH World TV Champion Samoa Joe, Trent Beretta, Chuck Taylor And Orange Cassidy With Comments

AEW TNT Championship Match (Ladder Match)
Sammy Guevara (c) vs. Scorpio Sky

Winner And New AEW TNT Champion: Scorpio Sky

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in AEW TV