fbpx
Connect with us

AEW TV

AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (05/04)

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for May 4th. Today’s AEW Dynamite on TBS episode is live from the Chesapeake Employers Insurance Arena in Baltimore, Maryland.

AEW Dynamite Card

The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Qualifying Match
Jeff Hardy vs. Bobby Fish

Winner And Qualifies For The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament: Jeff Hardy

Post-Match Segment With The Hardys (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy), The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) And reDRagon (Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish)

Video Package Of The Blackpool Combat Club Is Shown

TRIOS MATCH
Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson, Jon Moxley and ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta) vs. A.F.O.’s The Butcher, The Blade and Angelico

Winners: Blackpool Combat Club (Bryan Danielson, Jon Moxley and ROH Pure Champion Wheeler Yuta)

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Team Taz (FTW Champion “Absolute” Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs, AEW World Tag Team Champions Jungle Boy And Luchasaurus And Christian Cage

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Keith Lee And Swerve Strickland

SINGLES MATCH
Wardlow vs. W. Morrissey

Winner: Wardlow

Post-Match Segment With Wardlow, MJF And Shawn Spears

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D., Jamie Hayter, Ruby Soho And Toni Storm

In-Ring Segment With AEW World Champion “Hangman” Adam Page

Video Package Of Konosuke Takeshita With Comments From Sonjay Dutt, Jay Lethal And Satnam Singh

Grudge Match
Chris Jericho vs. Santana

Winner: Chris Jericho

Backstage Segment With ROH World Television Champion Samoa Joe

Backstage Segment With The Gunn Club (Billy Gunn, Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) And The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster)

In-Ring Segment With The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr., Griff Garrison and Julia Hart), The House Of Black (Malakai Black, Brody King and Buddy Matthews) And Death Triangle (PAC, Penta Oscuro and Rey Fenix)

Backstage Segment With “Smart” Mark Sterling, AEW TBS Champion Jade Cargill, Red Velvet And Kiera Hogan

The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Qualifying Match
Rey Fenix vs. Dante Martin

Winner And Qualifies For The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament: Rey Fenix

Backstage Segment With “The Icon” Sting And Darby Allin

Segment With The AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa And Serena Deeb

Backstage Segment With Dark Order’s John Silver

Undisputed ROH Women’s World Championship Match
Mercedes Martinez (c) vs. Deonna Purrazzo (c)

Winner And New Undisputed ROH Women’s World Champion: Mercedes Martinez

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in AEW TV