fbpx
Connect with us

AEW TV

AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (05/18)

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for May 18th. Tonight’s Wild Card Wednesday episode of AEW Dynamite on TBS is live from the Fertitta Center in Houston, Texas.

AEW Dynamite Card

The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Quarterfinals Match
ROH World Television Champion Samoa Joe vs. “Joker” (Johnny Elite)

Winner And Advances To The Semifinals Of The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament: ROH World Television Champion Samoa Joe

Post-Match Segment With ROH World Television Champion Samoa Joe, Satnam Singh, Sonjay Dutt, Jay Lethal, Trent Beretta, Chuck Taylor And Rocky Romero

Backstage Segment With Lexy Nair, The Hardys (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy) And The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)

SINGLES MATCH (w/ CM Punk As A Guest Commentator)
AEW World Champion “Hangman” Adam Page vs. Konosuke Takeshita

Winner: AEW World Champion “Hangman” Adam Page

Post-Match Segment With AEW World Champion “Hangman” Adam Page And CM Punk

TAG MATCH
Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland vs. The Workhorsemen (JD Drake and Anthony Henry)

Winners: Keith Lee and Swerve Strickland

Post-Match Segment With Keith Lee, Swerve Strickland, Powerhouse Hobbs, FTW Champion “Absolute” Ricky Starks, AEW World Tag Team Champions Jungle And Luchasaurus And Christian Cage

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Kris Statlander, Red Velvet, Kiera Hogan, AEW TBS Champion Jade Cargill And “Smart” Mark Sterling

Wardlow Must Take 10 Lashes

The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Quarterfinals Match
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Rey Fenix

Winner And Advances To The Semifinals Of The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament: Kyle O’Reilly

Chris Jericho And William Regal Face-To-Face Confrontation

Backstage Segment With Matt Sydal And Dante Martin

The Owen Hart Foundation Women’s Tournament Quarterfinals Match
Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. “Joker” (Maki Itoh)

Winner And Advances To The Semifinals Of The Owen Hart Foundation Women’s Tournament: Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D.

In-Ring Segment With Tony Schiavone, Serena Deeb, Dustin Rhodes And AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa

The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament Semifinals Match
Adam Cole vs. Jeff Hardy

Winner And Advances To The Finals Of The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament: Adam Cole

Post-Match Segment With Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O’Reilly, The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson), The Hardys (Matt Hardy and Jeff Hardy), Darby Allin And Sting

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in AEW TV