fbpx
Connect with us

AEW TV

AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/06)

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for July 6th. Today’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Blue Cross Arena at the War Memorial in Rochester, New York.

AEW Dynamite Card

AEW TNT Championship Street Fight
Scorpio Sky (c) vs. Wardlow

Winner And New AEW TNT Champion: Wardlow

Backstage Segment With Jon Moxley

Backstage Segment With “Smart” Mark Sterling, Tony Nese And Keith Lee

Segment With Christian Cage, Luchasaurus And Matt Hardy

Footage From The Blood & Guts Match With Comments From Claudio Castagnoli And Jake Hager

TAG MATCH
Swerve In Our Glory (Swerve Strickland and Keith Lee) vs. The Butcher and The Blade

Winners: Swerve In Our Glory (Swerve Strickland and Keith Lee)

Post-Match Segment With Swerve In Our Glory (Swerve Strickland and Keith Lee), Team Taz (FTW Champion “Absolute” Ricky Starks and Powerhouse Hobbs) And AEW World Tag Team Champions The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)

Segment With Tony Schiavone, Eddie Kingston, Ruby Soho And The Jericho Appreciation Society

Segment With Dark Order, Negative 1, QT Marshall And “Hangman” Adam Page

SINGLES MATCH
RUSH vs. Penta Oscuro

Winner: RUSH

ROH World TV Championship Match Announcement With Comments From Jay Lethal, Sonjay Dutt And Satnam Singh

Backstage Segment With “Smart” Mark Sterling, Tony Nese, Danhausen, Orange Cassidy And Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent Beretta)

8-MAN TAG MATCH
The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster) vs. Leon Ruffin, Fuego Del Sol and Bear Country (Bear Bronson and Bear Boulder)

Winners: The Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster)

Post-Match Segment With The Gunn Club (Billy Gunn, Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens and Max Caster)

Video Package Of Miro Talking About The House Of Black

TAG MATCH
Thunderstorm (AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa and Toni Storm) vs. Nyla Rose and Marina Shafir

Winners: Thunderstorm (AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa and Toni Storm)

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Stokely Hathaway, AEW TBS Champion Jade Cargill, Kiera Hogan And Leila Grey

Interim AEW World Championship Match
Jon Moxley (c) vs. Brody King

Winner And Still The Interim AEW World Champion: Jon Moxley

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in AEW TV