fbpx
Connect with us

AEW TV

AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (10/16/2021)

Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of Dynamite for October 16th. Today’s Saturday night special episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the James L. Knight Center in Miami, Florida.

AEW Dynamite Card

CM Punk Makes His Way Out For Commentary

SINGLES MATCH
Malakai Black vs. Dante Martin

Winner: Malakai Black

Backstage Segment With Tony Schiavone, Jurassic Express And The Elite

Segment With The Inner Circle And American Top Team

AAA Tag Team Championship Match
Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero Miedo and Rey Fenix) (c) vs. Las Super Ranas/FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood)

Winners And The New AAA Tag Team Champions: FTR (Cash Wheeler and Dax Harwood)

Backstage Interview Segment With Tony Schiavone, Dante Martin And Lio Rush

Backstage Segment With Tony Schiavone, New AEW World Tag Team Champions FTR, MJF, Andrade El Idolo And José The Assistant

SINGLES MATCH
Jon Moxley vs. Wheeler Yuta

Winner: Jon Moxley

Backstage Segment With Tony Schiavone, Serena Deeb And Hikaru Shida

TRIOS MATCH
SuperKliq (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) vs. Dark Order (Evil Uno, Alex Reynolds and John Silver)

Winners: SuperKliq (Adam Cole, Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)

Post-Match Segment With Jungle Boy And The Elite

We See Footage Of Cody Rhodes, Arn Anderson, Lee Johnson, Brock Anderson, Red Velvet And KiLynn King

Segment With MJF, Wardlow, Referee Bryce Remsburg And Sting

Backstage Segment With Tony Schiavone, Anna Jay And AEW Women’s World Champion Britt Baker

SINGLES MATCH
Penelope Ford vs. Kiera Hogan

Winner: Penelope Ford

Post-Match Segment With Ruby Soho, Penelope Ford And The Bunny

Miro Video Package With Promos

In-Ring Segment With Hangman Page

SINGLES MATCH
Bryan Danielson vs. Bobby Fish

Winner: Bryan Danielson

AEW World Title Eliminator Tournament Bracket Announcement

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in AEW TV