fbpx
Connect with us

Angelico

Name
Angelico
Real name
Adam Bridle
Weight
198 lb
Height
6 ft 3 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
May 7, 1987
Age
35

Angélico (real name: Adam Bridle) started his pro wrestling career in 2007 in the short-lived Pro Wrestling Alliance: Africa Promotion which was co-owned by WWE Hall Of Famer Booker T. Angélico currently wrestles in All Elite Wrestling as one-half of the tag team called The Hybrid 2 with Jack Evans. Angélico has been part of a number of pro wrestling promotions in the past such as Lucha Underground, AAA, and World Wrestling Professionals. Angélico is a former South American Light Heavyweight Champion.

Angelico News

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/25): Konosuke Takeshita vs. JD Drake
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 26, 2022 at 2:06 pm

    Today’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur, Caprice Coleman and WWE Hall of Famer Mark Henry welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. We are then sent to the ring for the first match of the evening. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and Angelico def. AR Fox, The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/25): Konosuke Takeshita vs. JD Drake first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (07/25): Konosuke Takeshita vs. JD Drake
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 25, 2022 at 4:28 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark: Elevation, which has a total of 8 matches. AEW Dark: Elevation takes place every Monday night at 7PM ET on AEW’s official YouTube channel. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. You can also draft The post AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (07/25): Konosuke Takeshita vs. JD Drake first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/18): Tony Nese vs. John Walters
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 19, 2022 at 2:02 pm

    Today’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur, Caprice Coleman and WWE Hall of Famer Mark Henry welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. We are then sent to the ring for the first match of the evening. Bobby Fish def. Blake Li in a Singles Match. .@theBobbyFish absolutely destroys The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/18): Tony Nese vs. John Walters first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (07/18): Tony Nese vs. John Walters
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 18, 2022 at 4:35 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark: Elevation, which has a total of 7 matches. AEW Dark: Elevation takes place every Monday night at 7PM ET on AEW’s official YouTube channel. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. You can also draft The post AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (07/18): Tony Nese vs. John Walters first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/12): PAC vs. Shota Umino
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 13, 2022 at 2:02 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Miyu Yamashita def. AEW Women’s World Champion Thunder Rosa in an The post AEW Dark Results (07/12): PAC vs. Shota Umino first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster2300230000