Connect with us

0 Ava

WWE Ava

Ava Raine is an emerging talent in the professional wrestling industry, currently showcasing her skills with All Elite Wrestling (AEW). With a robust wrestling background, Ava has honed her craft across various independent circuits before stepping into the AEW ring, where her athleticism and charisma have made her a name to watch. While she has yet to capture gold within AEW, her competitive spirit and dedication indicate that titles may well be within her future. Prior to joining AEW, Ava wrestled for several regional promotions, gaining experience and building a reputation for her dynamic in-ring style. Fans searching for Ava Raine will find an athlete with a promising future in pro wrestling, eager to make her mark and entertain audiences worldwide.
There are no Ava nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Ava

  • Ivar’s Injury Leads to Potential Change in WWE NXT #1 Contender’s Matc
    by Jack Thunder on May 18, 2024 at 2:44 pm

    One Big Thing The upcoming WWE NXT #1 contender’s match for Oba Femi’s championship, originally set to feature Wes Lee, Ivar, and Josh Briggs, may undergo changes due to Ivar’s legitimate injury. What’s Happening Ivar revealed he is dealing with an injury and won’t be able to compete in the May 21 match. Wes Lee The post Ivar’s Injury Leads to Potential Change in WWE NXT #1 Contender’s Matc first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT GM Ava Raine Unveils Women’s NXT North American Championship
    by Jack Thunder on April 6, 2024 at 6:38 pm

    One Big Thing General Manager Ava Raine has introduced the Women’s NXT North American Championship, marking a pivotal expansion of the NXT women’s division. Key Takeaways Ava Raine’s announcement came after a significant win by Thea Hail, Kelani Jordan, and Fallon Henley at “NXT” Stand and Deliver. The Women’s NXT North American Championship features a The post WWE NXT GM Ava Raine Unveils Women’s NXT North American Championship first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Announces Brand New Championship During WrestleMania 40 Weekend
    by Jack Thunder on April 6, 2024 at 6:01 pm

    One Big Thing WWE has revealed a new NXT Women’s North American Championship during the NXT Stand & Deliver event, adding to the excitement of WrestleMania 40 weekend. Key Moments General Manager Ava announced the new secondary women’s title for NXT. The announcement was made hours before WrestleMania 40, night one. Giulia, former STARDOM star, The post WWE Announces Brand New Championship During WrestleMania 40 Weekend first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • The Rock’s Promo Flaw and Ava’s Defense: WrestleMania Rivalries Heat Up
    by Jack Thunder on March 9, 2024 at 3:42 pm

    3 Key Points The Rock faces criticism for his promo on SmackDown, accused of hypocrisy. Ava, The Rock’s daughter, defends her father against allegations with a pointed response. Anticipation builds for The Rock’s expected in-ring return at WrestleMania 40. The Rock’s Controversial SmackDown Appearance In a recent episode of WWE’s Friday Night SmackDown, The Rock The post The Rock’s Promo Flaw and Ava’s Defense: WrestleMania Rivalries Heat Up first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • NXT Authority Ava Announces 2024 Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic
    by Jack Thunder on January 3, 2024 at 3:46 pm

    3 Key Points: NXT’s new authority figure Ava has announced the return of the Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic for 2024. Bron Breakker and Baron Corbin are among the teams that have shown interest in participating in the tournament. The tournament, a regular event since 2015, will begin next week, as confirmed on NXT The post NXT Authority Ava Announces 2024 Men’s Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Ava

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Ava
Real name
Simone Johnson
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub