Connect with us

0 Bobby Lashley

WWE Bobby Lashley

Bobby Lashley, an established name in professional wrestling, boasts a remarkable career with significant stints in multiple wrestling promotions, including WWE and TNA/Impact Wrestling. Before embarking on a successful wrestling journey, Lashley secured a background in amateur wrestling, where he was a NAIA National Wrestling Champion twice. In WWE, he has clinched several championships, among them the WWE Championship, and is recognized for his strength and athletic prowess in the ring. Lashley’s mixed martial arts (MMA) background, with a tenure in Strikeforce and Bellator MMA, further accentuates his combat skill set. Known for his imposing presence and tactical style, he has become a fan-favorite for his tenacity and championship pedigree in the wrestling world.

Pro Wrestling News – Bobby Lashley

  • WWE’s Missed Opportunity: The Hurt Business Reunion That Never Happened
    by Chase Morgan on July 10, 2024 at 1:27 pm

    One big thing: WWE had plans to reunite The Hurt Business last year, but ultimately scrapped the idea. • Shelton Benjamin revealed in a recent interview with Metro that there were concrete plans for The Hurt Business to make a comeback. • The reunion was set to happen in 2022, but dates kept changing until The post WWE’s Missed Opportunity: The Hurt Business Reunion That Never Happened first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Former WWE Star Shelton Benjamin Calls Missed Hurt Business vs. Bloodline Feud a Huge Mishap
    by Jack Thunder on July 10, 2024 at 1:11 pm

    One big thing: Shelton Benjamin believes WWE missed a major opportunity by not pitting The Hurt Business against The Bloodline. The former WWE star, released in September 2023, shared his thoughts on what he considers one of “the biggest mishaps in pro wrestling” in a recent interview with Metro. Why it matters: A feud between The post Former WWE Star Shelton Benjamin Calls Missed Hurt Business vs. Bloodline Feud a Huge Mishap first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • MVP claims WWE repurposed Hurt Business concept for The Bloodline
    by Jack Thunder on June 24, 2024 at 12:24 pm

    One big thing: MVP suggests WWE reused The Hurt Business’ gimmick MVP, former leader of The Hurt Business, recently implied on Instagram that WWE adapted their faction’s concept for The Bloodline. • The Hurt Business, featuring Bobby Lashley, MVP, Cedric Alexander, and Shelton Benjamin, was a popular stable that disbanded in 2021. • A fan The post MVP claims WWE repurposed Hurt Business concept for The Bloodline first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Gabe Kidd Warns Cody Rhodes Ahead of WWE’s Return to Japa
    by Jack Thunder on May 22, 2024 at 2:10 pm

    One Big Thing NJPW STRONG Openweight Champion Gabe Kidd has issued a warning to Undisputed WWE Champion Cody Rhodes ahead of WWE’s upcoming return to Japan in July 2024. The Warning In a direct tweet, Kidd warned Rhodes: “STAY OUT OF MY TERRITORY BEFORE I SLAP YOU UP AND TAKE YOUR BELT AGAIN‼️” The History The post Gabe Kidd Warns Cody Rhodes Ahead of WWE’s Return to Japa first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Adam Pearce Announces Zelina Vega’s Injury, Maxxine Dupri to Replace Her in WWE’s Queen of the Ring Tournamen
    by Chase Morgan on May 12, 2024 at 10:03 pm

    One Big Thing Zelina Vega, a former Queen of the Ring winner, has been pulled from the WWE’s Queen of the Ring tournament due to injury. Maxxine Dupri will replace her in tonight’s match against Shayna Baszler. Key Points WWE Raw GM Adam Pearce announced the news on X (formerly Twitter). Vega won the Queen The post Adam Pearce Announces Zelina Vega’s Injury, Maxxine Dupri to Replace Her in WWE’s Queen of the Ring Tournamen first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Bobby Lashley

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Bobby Lashley
Real name
Franklin Lashley
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub