Connect with us

0 Candice LeRae

WWE Candice LeRae

Candice LeRae, a seasoned professional wrestler renowned for her tenacity and skillful in-ring performances, has carved out a respected name in the wrestling industry. She has claimed victory in multiple championships, including the prestigious PWG World Tag Team Championship, showcasing her versatility as she competed in intergender matches. LeRae’s wrestling prowess was further solidified during her tenure with WWE NXT, where she captured the NXT Women’s Tag Team Championship, cementing her status as a formidable competitor. Prior to joining All Elite Wrestling (AEW), she honed her craft in various independent promotions, building a fan base with her dedication and high-octane matches. LeRae’s background is enriched by her ability to engage audiences with emotionally charged storylines, making her one of the standout female wrestlers of her generation.
There are no Candice LeRae nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Candice LeRae

  • WWE Star Jade Cargill Reacts to Production Botch Following SmackDown Wi
    by Jack Thunder on May 11, 2024 at 9:57 pm

    One Big Thing WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Jade Cargill responded graciously to a production botch that misspelled her name following her victory in the Queen of the Ring Tournament on SmackDown. Key Points Jade Cargill defeated Piper Niven in the SmackDown bracket of the 2024 WWE Queen of the Ring Tournament. WWE shared a The post WWE Star Jade Cargill Reacts to Production Botch Following SmackDown Wi first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo
    by Mark Perry on May 7, 2024 at 1:55 pm

    Former WWE 24/7 Champion Elias will make ESW debut  Empire State Wrestling will hold Brawlfest 2024, one of its “super show” events, on Saturday, May 18 at Buffalo RiverWorks. Elijah, formerly known as World Wrestling Entertainment’s Elias, will compete at Brawlfest alongside many of the top independent talents from across the U.S. and Western New The post Ex-WWE star coming to Buffalo first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Bayley Praises Rhea Ripley and Discusses Future of WWE’s Women’s Division
    by Jack Thunder on April 8, 2024 at 4:31 pm

    Bayley Commends Rhea Ripley’s Impact in WWE WWE Superstar Bayley, following her victory to become the new WWE Women’s Champion at WrestleMania 40, openly admires Rhea Ripley’s work ethic and contributions to professional wrestling, signaling a promising future for the next generation of WWE’s Women’s Division. Key Takeaways: Bayley won her fourth WWE Women’s Championship The post Bayley Praises Rhea Ripley and Discusses Future of WWE’s Women’s Division first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Former WWE Faction The Way Reunites After WrestleMania 40
    by Jack Thunder on April 7, 2024 at 8:29 pm

    One Big Thing A former WWE faction, The Way, had a heartfelt reunion following WrestleMania 40, sparked by Austin Theory’s championship victory. Quick Facts WrestleMania 40 separated the Raw and SmackDown Tag Team Championships, with different teams winning each title. Indi Hartwell shared photos of Austin Theory’s post-win photoshoot, revealing The Way’s reunion. The Way The post Former WWE Faction The Way Reunites After WrestleMania 40 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling
    by Mark Perry on April 6, 2024 at 11:53 pm

    Pro wrestling event will benefit local fire company  Empire State Wrestling will return to the Medina High School on Saturday, April 27 with Spring Smash. Proceeds from this event will go toward the East Shelby Vol. Fire Company. This will be ESW’s second time at Medina High School, with last year’s event drawing about 450 The post PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Candice LeRae

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Candice LeRae
Real name
Candice Gargano
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub