Connect with us

0 Cash Wheeler

AEW Cash Wheeler

Cash Wheeler, one half of the acclaimed tag team FTR (Fear The Revolt), is an accomplished professional wrestler currently performing in All Elite Wrestling (AEW). With a career starting in 2014, Wheeler gained prominence in WWE (formerly known as World Wrestling Entertainment) as part of The Revival, where he held multiple tag team championships before his departure in 2020. In AEW, alongside his partner Dax Harwood, Wheeler has clinched the AEW World Tag Team Championships, showcasing a technical, no-nonsense wrestling style that has earned the respect of fans and peers alike. Additionally, FTR has held titles across various promotions, including the Ring of Honor (ROH) World Tag Team Championships. Wheeler’s background in collegiate wrestling contributes to his in-ring prowess, making him a formidable competitor and a notable name in the industry.

Pro Wrestling News – Cash Wheeler

  • AEW’s Dax Harwood Claps Back at WWE’s Grayson Waller
    by Chase Morgan on April 18, 2024 at 12:30 am

    One Big Thing An AEW wrestler has openly criticized a WWE champion, fueling the ongoing rivalry between AEW and WWE. Key Details AEW’s Dax Harwood responded to WWE’s Grayson Waller’s comments about wrestling quality in Jacksonville, the home of AEW. Waller bragged about bringing “good wrestling” back to Jacksonville during an appearance on Going Ringside. The post AEW’s Dax Harwood Claps Back at WWE’s Grayson Waller first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Bryan Danielson Calls Out Young Bucks; Wants FTR to Confront Them on AEW Dynamite
    by Jack Thunder on April 11, 2024 at 12:54 am

    The One Big Thing Bryan Danielson has called on FTR, Cash Wheeler, and Dax Harwood, to confront the Young Bucks on tonight’s episode of “AEW Dynamite,” amidst the controversy surrounding never-before-seen backstage footage expected to be aired. Key Takeaways The Young Bucks plan to reveal unseen backstage footage from AEW All In, which could highlight The post Bryan Danielson Calls Out Young Bucks; Wants FTR to Confront Them on AEW Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Highlights: January 27, 2024 Bossier City Showdown
    by Jack Thunder on January 29, 2024 at 2:01 pm

    3 Key Points Blackpool Combat Club secures a compelling victory in a high-stakes tag team match. Orange Cassidy defends his AEW International Championship against Komander in a nail-biting bout. The Six-Man Elimination Steel Cage Match ends in dramatic fashion, showcasing resilience and teamwork. Intense Tag Team Opener AEW Collision kicked off with an electrifying tag The post AEW Collision Highlights: January 27, 2024 Bossier City Showdown first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Remembering Jay Briscoe: Honoring the ROH Icon One Year On
    by Jack Thunder on January 17, 2024 at 8:52 pm

    3 Key Points Jay Briscoe’s legacy in ROH and beyond remembered one year after his passing. Wrestling professionals and organizations, including AEW, pay tribute to Briscoe. The tragic accident that claimed Briscoe’s life and his career’s lasting impact. Pro Wrestling Community Remembers Jay Briscoe Today, the professional wrestling world reflects on the legacy of Jay The post Remembering Jay Briscoe: Honoring the ROH Icon One Year On first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Briscoe Reflects on Memorable Double Dog Collar Match at ROH Final Battle 2022
    by Jack Thunder on January 3, 2024 at 9:32 pm

    3 Key Points: Mark Briscoe cherishes the Double Dog Collar match against FTR as a career highlight. The bout led to The Briscoes’ 13th ROH World Tag Team Championship win. Jay Briscoe’s tragic passing led to the titles being vacated on AEW Rampage. Mark Briscoe on the Impact of the Double Dog Collar Match In The post Briscoe Reflects on Memorable Double Dog Collar Match at ROH Final Battle 2022 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Cash Wheeler

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Cash Wheeler
Real name
Daniel Wheeler
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub