Connect with us

0 Cedric Alexander

Name
Cedric Alexander
Real name
Cedric Johnson
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
August 11, 2023
Age
0

WWE Cedric Alexander

Cedric Alexander is a professional wrestler known for his incredible agility and high-flying moves in the ring. Standing at 5’10” and weighing 200 pounds, he uses his exceptional athleticism to outmaneuver his opponents. Alexander made a name for himself in the Cruiserweight division, captivating audiences with his lightning-fast speed and unmatched aerial abilities. With a charismatically captivating persona, he has a distinctive fighting style that combines technical wrestling with breathtaking acrobatics. Whether he’s delivering his signature Lumbar Check or soaring through the air with a jaw-dropping somersault plancha, Cedric Alexander never fails to leave a lasting impression on fans.

Pro Wrestling News – Cedric Alexander

  • WWE’s Luke Gallows’ Absence: Unforeseen Injury Shakes Up The O.C.
    by Jack Thunder on September 16, 2023 at 12:33 pm

    In the ever unpredictable and physically exacting world of professional wrestling, Superstars can get sidelined by injuries when they least anticipate them. Today, our focus turns to the hulking brute known as Luke Gallows, a member of the team The O.C, who has unexpectedly been afflicted by this uncertainty. On September 15th, during WWE SmackDown, The post WWE’s Luke Gallows’ Absence: Unforeseen Injury Shakes Up The O.C. first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Instant Replay: Surprising Last-Minute Shakeups Rock Monday Night’s WWE Raw
    by Jack Thunder on September 12, 2023 at 2:52 pm

    In a classic demonstration of expect the unexpected, Monday’s WWE Raw encountered a flurry of last-minute changes, with the opening segment reworked at the eleventh hour, as reported by Fightful Select. Cody Rhodes, the American Nightmare himself, was initially planned to kick start the evening. This would have marked his first appearance since the Payback The post Instant Replay: Surprising Last-Minute Shakeups Rock Monday Night’s WWE Raw first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Summerslam 2020: Preview
    by Mark Perry on July 28, 2020 at 12:33 pm

    Photo by jorgebueno CC BY-SA 2.0 Having appeared on the WWE calendar every year since 1988, it seems that nothing can stop one of the biggest wrestling events of the year from taking place. Summerslam, known as one of the “Big Four” alongside Survivor Series, the Royal Rumble, and Wrestlemania, typically features the conclusions of big The post Summerslam 2020: Preview first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Stars Referenced During Baker – Swole Promo Segment
    by Sanjay Thakur on March 13, 2020 at 2:00 pm

    Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D and “Big Swole” Aerial Monroe had a confrontation during a segment that took place this past Wednesday night on Dynamite. Tony Schiavone was in the middle of interviewing Britt Baker when Big Swole suddenly made her way out. Baker would tell Swole, “I don’t know why you’re out here anyway.” “It’s The post WWE Stars Referenced During Baker – Swole Promo Segment first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Big Swole And Kris Statlander Officially Signed By AEW
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 10, 2019 at 7:24 pm

    It was recently announced by All Elite Wrestling that they have officially signed two new talents to the company’s Women’s Division, namely Big Swole and Kris Statlander. Big Swole (A.K.A. Ariel Monroe), who is married to WWE’s Cedric Alexander, has competed in companies such as SHINE, MLW, SHIMMER, and RISE. Swole even competed in the The post Big Swole And Kris Statlander Officially Signed By AEW first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Cedric Alexander

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.