Connect with us

0 Christian Cage

AEW Christian Cage

Christian Cage, whose real name is William Jason Reso, is a seasoned professional wrestler with a career spanning multiple decades. He is well-known for his tenure in WWE, where he achieved significant success by capturing numerous titles, including the Intercontinental Championship, the World Heavyweight Championship, and the tag team titles with his longtime partner Edge. Transitioning to AEW (All Elite Wrestling), Cage has continued to remain a prominent figure in the industry, leveraging his veteran experience inside the ring. Before wrestling for AEW and WWE, he also had a notable run in TNA (Total Nonstop Action Wrestling), where he became a two-time NWA World Heavyweight Champion, reinforcing his legacy in the sport. Christian Cage is respected for his technical prowess, longevity in the wrestling business, and his contribution to some of pro wrestling’s most memorable moments.

Pro Wrestling News – Christian Cage

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/13)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 14, 2024 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for July 13th. Tonight’s episode of Collision is live from inside the Scotiabank Saddledome in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card IN ONE HOUR! Take a look at the action on deck for #AEWCollision TONIGHT The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/13) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Results: MJF Rants, Owen Hart Tournament Concludes, and More
    by Chase Morgan on July 8, 2024 at 2:51 pm

    One big thing: MJF’s explosive promo MJF kicked off AEW Collision with a scathing promo, revealing his true feelings about the fans and challenging Will Ospreay. • He admitted to manipulating Daniel Garcia and the audience • Accused fans of abandoning him after his injury • Challenged Will Ospreay to a confrontation, which didn’t materialize The post AEW Collision Results: MJF Rants, Owen Hart Tournament Concludes, and More first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/06)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 7, 2024 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for July 6th. Tonight’s post-AEW x NJPW Forbidden Door episode of Collision is live from inside the Landers Center in Southaven, Mississippi, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card IN ONE HOUR! #AEWCollision will be LIVE with the Men's The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/06) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (06/29)
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 29, 2024 at 11:30 pm

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for June 29th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Collision is live from inside the KeyBank Center in Buffalo, New York, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card Right NOW, AEW's last show before #ForbiddenDoor! Saturday Night #AEWCollision TONIGHT starts right The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (06/29) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (06/26)
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 26, 2024 at 11:30 pm

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for June 26th. Tonight’s AEW x NJPW Forbidden Door go-home episode of Dynamite is live from the KeyBank Center in Buffalo, New York. AEW Dynamite Card The Wolf of #AEW, MJF is LIVE in Buffalo to KICK OFF the FINAL Dynamite before #ForbiddenDoor! Watch The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (06/26) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Christian Cage

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Christian Cage
Real name
William Reso
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub