fbpx
Connect with us

Cima

Name
Cima
Real name
Nobuhiko Oshima
Weight
187 lb
Height
5 ft 9 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
November 15, 1977
Age
44

Cima News

  • AEW Star Reportedly Signs New Contract With The Company
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 27, 2022 at 5:27 pm

    Pro wrestling veteran Frankie Kazarian, who trained with Killer Kowalski and made his wrestling debut on May 15th, 1998, were one of AEW’s first signees, alongside his SCU partners in Christopher Daniels and Scorpio Sky. SCU would then make their AEW debut at the Double or Nothing Event, defeating Strong Hearts (CIMA, El Lindaman and The post AEW Star Reportedly Signs New Contract With The Company first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (2/25): Rhodes And QT vs. Spears And Avalon
    by Sanjay Thakur on February 26, 2020 at 7:44 am

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark opens up with Excalibur and Taz welcoming the fans to another edition of the show. We then get the first match of the evening, which is a Singles Match between Jimmy Havoc vs. Marko Stunt. Jimmy Havoc def. Marko Stunt in a Singles Match. .@realmarkostunt doing his best to The post AEW Dark Results (2/25): Rhodes And QT vs. Spears And Avalon first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Match Results (02/19/2020): Atlanta, Georgia
    by Sanjay Thakur on February 20, 2020 at 6:27 am

    Prior to last night’s episode of AEW Dynamite going on the air, one dark match took place inside the State Farm Arena in Atlanta, Georgia. After last night’s episode of AEW Dynamite went off the air, three more dark matches took place inside the State Farm Arena in Atlanta, Georgia as a bonus for the The post AEW Dark Match Results (02/19/2020): Atlanta, Georgia first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (01/21): Jurassic Express vs. Strong Hearts
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 22, 2020 at 9:22 am

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark opens up with Tony Schiavone and Dasha Gonzalez welcoming the fans to another edition of the show. We then get the first match of the evening, which is a Women’s Division Singles Match between Big Swole and Diamante. Big Swole def. Diamante in a Women’s Division Singles Match. One The post AEW Dark Results (01/21): Jurassic Express vs. Strong Hearts first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Match Results (01/15/2020): Miami, Florida
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 16, 2020 at 2:13 pm

    Prior to last night’s Bash At The Beach episode of AEW Dynamite going on the air, two dark matches took place inside the Watsco Center in Miami, Florida. After last night’s episode went off the air, two more dark matches took place as a bonus for the fans in attendance. Below are the results of The post AEW Dark Match Results (01/15/2020): Miami, Florida first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster0000000000