fbpx
Connect with us

Cody

Name
Cody
Real name
Cody Garrett Runnels
Weight
220 lb
Height
6 ft 1 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
June 30, 1985
Age
35

Cody Rhodes (real name: Cody Garrett Runnels) made his pro wrestling debut in Ohio Valley Wrestling on June 16th, 2006. He has amassed a great amount of success as he has wrestled in several top pro wrestling companies around the world including the WWE, TNA/IMPACT Wrestling, Ring Of Honor (ROH) and New Japan Pro Wrestling (NJPW) before finally signing with All Elite Wrestling. Cody is a former 6-time WWE Tag Team Champion, having won three World Tag Team Titles and three WWE Tag Team Titles.

Cody News

  • Storyline Suspension And Fine Announced For Jake Hager
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 3, 2020 at 11:20 pm

    This past Wednesday night’s episode of AEW Dynamite, which was night one of the Fyter Fest Special saw Jake Hager come up short in the TNT Championship Match against TNT Champion “The American Nightmare” Cody. After the match, Hager punched a referee in the face as he was upset over the controversial finish of the

  • Sneak Peak Of AEW Action Figures By Ringside Collectives
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 2, 2020 at 11:38 pm

    All Elite Wrestling has done almost everything there is to do in the pro wrestling world to be the talk of the town and to be in the headlines more often than expected. One thing that AEW hasn’t done is to release action figures, but that is about to change as AEW will soon be

  • Brian Pillman Jr. Shown In The Crowd At Fyter Fest Night One
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 2, 2020 at 5:00 pm

    Brian Pillman Jr., who is one of the top stars in MLW as well as the Indies, was shown in the crowd during night one of AEW Dynamite’s Fyter Fest Special, which emanated last night from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville, Florida. Brian Pillman Jr. was not involved in any matches or storyline angles last night,

  • Live Coverage – AEW Dynamite Results (07/01): Fyter Fest Night 1
    by Mark Perry on July 1, 2020 at 11:50 pm

    AEW Dynamite – July 1st, 2020 Episode. We are live from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida. Night 1 of Fyter Fest where all belts are on the line. Keep Refreshing For The Latest AEW Dynamite Results Tony Schiavone, Jim Ross, Chris Jericho and Excalibur are on commentary. Tag Team Match:Jurassic Express vs. MJF & Wardlow WINNER

  • AEW Dynamite Preview: Fyter Fest Night 1 Lineup
    by Mark Perry on July 1, 2020 at 3:15 pm

    It is Wednesday, July 1st, 2020, time for another weekly episode of AEW Dynamite on TNT at 8 pm ET. However this is the first of two special Fyter Fest episodes where titles are on the line. The show is live at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida. TONIGHT #FyterFest is here! It's the start of the two-week event,

AEW

SeasonTeamPPV - WinPPV - MatchDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster004400