Connect with us

0 Cora Jade

WWE Cora Jade

Cora Jade, a dynamic presence in the professional wrestling arena, began her career under the moniker “Elayna Black” before signing with WWE in October 2020. Making an impactful debut in the WWE NXT brand, Jade became known for her skateboarding persona, youthful vigor, and tenacious in-ring style. Although she’s yet to claim championship gold, her performances have made her a notable competitor among her peers. Prior to her stint with WWE, Jade honed her skills on the independent circuit, showcasing her talents in various promotions including Game Changer Wrestling (GCW) and SHIMMER Women Athletes. The dedication to her craft and continuous evolution in the ring keeps fans engaged and eager to follow her career growth within the professional wrestling landscape.
There are no Cora Jade nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Cora Jade

  • Injured WWE Star Sends Warning To Current Champion
    by Chase Morgan on April 22, 2024 at 8:09 pm

    One Big Thing Cora Jade, despite her current injury, has issued a bold claim for NXT Women’s Champion Roxanne Perez, hinting at a potential showdown in the future. Key Moments Roxanne Perez secured the NXT Women’s Championship at the April 6 Stand & Deliver event, defeating Lyra Valkyra. Cora Jade teases a possible match with The post Injured WWE Star Sends Warning To Current Champion first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s Upcoming Plans for NXT Star Roxanne Perez Highlighted Amidst Main Roster Speculation
    by Jack Thunder on April 3, 2024 at 5:47 pm

    One Big Thing Roxanne Perez, a standout talent in WWE’s NXT brand, is reportedly on track for future main roster consideration according to Fightful Select. Highlighting her rapid ascent since joining WWE in 2022, Perez has captured the NXT Women’s Championship and NXT Women’s Tag Team Championship, signaling her significant potential within the company. Key The post WWE’s Upcoming Plans for NXT Star Roxanne Perez Highlighted Amidst Main Roster Speculation first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Scrapped WWE Creative Plans Due to Roxanne Perez’s Injury Unveiled
    by Jack Thunder on April 3, 2024 at 12:13 am

    The Big Shift Roxanne Perez’s intended WWE storyline was significantly altered due to an injury. Originally slated to reunite as heels with her ex-tag team partner, Cora Jade, plans changed following Jade’s ACL tear in January 2024. What Happened? Roxanne Perez, previously aligned as a face, took a heel turn, changing her character dynamic in The post Scrapped WWE Creative Plans Due to Roxanne Perez’s Injury Unveiled first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cora Jade Unveils Confidence with Pink Bikini Video Amidst Recovery
    by Jack Thunder on March 31, 2024 at 2:38 pm

    The One Big Thing Cora Jade, despite facing an extended hiatus due to an ACL injury, continues to engage her fans by sharing a vibrant pink bikini video on her Instagram. Key Moments Cora Jade suffered a torn ACL at a WWE NXT Live Event in January. Following surgery, she’s been confirmed to be off The post Cora Jade Unveils Confidence with Pink Bikini Video Amidst Recovery first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cora Jade’s Injury Update Amidst WWE NXT Live Event Incident
    by Jack Thunder on January 15, 2024 at 9:15 pm

    3 Key Points Cora Jade suffers a setback with an ACL injury during a WWE NXT live event. Despite the injury, Jade celebrates her birthday in high spirits alongside friends. Speculations arise as Bron Breakker is noticeably absent from the celebrations. WWE NXT’s Cora Jade Faces Injury Challenge During a recent WWE NXT live event, The post Cora Jade’s Injury Update Amidst WWE NXT Live Event Incident first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Cora Jade

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Cora Jade
Real name
Brianna Coda
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub