Connect with us

0 Damian Priest

Name
Damian Priest
Real name
Luis Martínez
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
August 11, 2023
Age
0

WWE Damian Priest

Damian Priest, also known as “The Archer of Infamy,” is a standout talent in the world of professional wrestling. Standing at an impressive 6’5″ and weighing in at 249 pounds, Priest possesses a formidable combination of size, strength, and agility. With a unique style that blends striking offense and high-flying maneuvers, he captivates the audience with his explosive in-ring performances. Known for his fearless attitude and never-ending determination, Priest has earned a reputation for pushing the limits and taking risks. He has already made an impact in promotions such as WWE NXT, where his charismatic personality and undeniable skill have made him a fan-favorite.

Pro Wrestling News – Damian Priest

  • Roman Reigns Not Advertised For The 2024 Royal Rumble Event
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 14, 2023 at 2:17 pm

    WWE announced that their 2024 Royal Rumble Premium Live Event will take place on Saturday, January 27 from Tropicana Field in Tampa, Florida, but one of, if not the biggest star in the WWE today in Roman Reigns is currently not advertised for one of the company’s biggest events. Reigns has been working a much The post Roman Reigns Not Advertised For The 2024 Royal Rumble Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Instant Replay: Surprising Last-Minute Shakeups Rock Monday Night’s WWE Raw
    by Jack Thunder on September 12, 2023 at 2:52 pm

    In a classic demonstration of expect the unexpected, Monday’s WWE Raw encountered a flurry of last-minute changes, with the opening segment reworked at the eleventh hour, as reported by Fightful Select. Cody Rhodes, the American Nightmare himself, was initially planned to kick start the evening. This would have marked his first appearance since the Payback The post Instant Replay: Surprising Last-Minute Shakeups Rock Monday Night’s WWE Raw first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • The Friday Night Dip: SmackDown Sees Significant Drop in Viewership Post-Payback
    by Jack Thunder on September 12, 2023 at 2:35 pm

    WWE SmackDown this week experienced a significant slump, as many fans chose to give the post-Payback episode a miss. Without Roman Reigns and Jey Uso in action, the broadcast felt a significant sting in viewership ratings, according to Wrestlenomics. This Friday night tradition saw a notable 14 percent decline in overall viewership, while the key The post The Friday Night Dip: SmackDown Sees Significant Drop in Viewership Post-Payback first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Backstage News On Carlito’s Status With The WWE
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 6, 2023 at 12:14 pm

    WWE veteran Carlito made his return to the company at the 2023 Backlash Premium Live Event on May 7th from San Juan, Puerto Rico during the San Juan Street Fight between grammy-award winning music icon Bad Bunny and Undisputed WWE Tag Team Champion “Senior Money In The Bank” Damian Priest. Carlito made his way down The post Backstage News On Carlito’s Status With The WWE first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Seth Rollins Reaches Milestone As World Heavyweight Champion
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 5, 2023 at 1:29 pm

    Reigning WWE World Heavyweight Champion Seth “Freakin” Rollins is arguably one of the biggest, if not the biggest active Superstar in the WWE today, aside from the Undisputed WWE Universal Champion Roman Reigns, LA Knight and “The American Nightmare” Cody Rhodes. Rollins has captured the attention of the WWE Universe and has garnered their reaction The post Seth Rollins Reaches Milestone As World Heavyweight Champion first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Damian Priest

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.