fbpx
Connect with us

Ethan Page

Name
Ethan Page
Real name
Julian Micevski
Weight
214.5 lbs
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
September 20, 1989
Age
33

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Ethan Page

  • AEW Rampage Viewership Slightly Up From Last Week’s Episode
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 20, 2022 at 2:15 pm

    Last week’s post-AEW All Out episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 429,000 viewers, while this past Friday’s episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 470,000 viewers, Showbuzz Daily and Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics reports. This total is up 9.56% from last week’s episode of AEW Rampage, which drew a 0.14 rating in The post AEW Rampage Viewership Slightly Up From Last Week’s Episode first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on September 15, 2022 at 4:32 pm

    Blackwood versus Bennett for ESW Gold Two friends turned foes will fight for ESW Heavyweight Championship After celebrating its 20th anniversary in August, Empire State Wrestling returns to Buffalo RiverWorks for “Overdrive” on October 8. Overdrive will feature one of the most anticipated matches in ESW this year when ESW Heavyweight Champion “The Aesthetic Crippler” Kevin Blackwood puts The post PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (09/07)
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 8, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for September 7th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Keybank Center venue in Buffalo, New York. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday and you know what that means! #AEWDynamite is LIVE from Buffalo, NY on @TBSNetwork right now! pic.twitter.com/6j8ZjNnbrn — All Elite The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (09/07) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW’s All Out PPV Event To Air In Select Theaters
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 30, 2022 at 3:23 pm

    It was recently announced by AEW that their upcoming All Out PPV will air in select movie theaters on Sunday, September 4th, starting at 7PM ET. All Elite Wrestling has partnered with Joe Hand Promotions to air their All Out Event in select movie theaters, including Cinemark, AMC, Regal, Emagine Theatres and Marcus Theaters in The post AEW’s All Out PPV Event To Air In Select Theaters first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Officially Announces Their Fight Forever Video Game
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 4, 2022 at 3:30 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the full details of their Fight Forever video game via a press release, saying that Nordic GmbH and AEW have joined forces to bring developer YUKES’ latest creation to Sony’s PS4, Sony’s PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S, PC and Nintendo Switch. It was also revealed on the press release The post AEW Officially Announces Their Fight Forever Video Game first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Viewership Down Big From Last Friday’s Episode
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 2, 2022 at 2:01 pm

    Last week’s Fyter Fest Week 2 AEW Rampage was able to draw a total of 428,000 viewers, while Friday’s Fight Of The Fallen AEW Rampage episode was able to draw a total of 375,000 viewers, Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics and Showbuzz Daily reports. This total is down 12.38% from last week’s episode of AEW Rampage, The post AEW Rampage Viewership Down Big From Last Friday’s Episode first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 30, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for July 29th. Tonight’s Fight For The Fallen episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the DCU Center in Worcester, Massachusetts. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage #FightForTheFallen is on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW! pic.twitter.com/kLOg28WRcs — All Elite Wrestling The post AEW Rampage Results (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/18): Tony Nese vs. John Walters
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 19, 2022 at 2:02 pm

    Today’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur, Caprice Coleman and WWE Hall of Famer Mark Henry welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. We are then sent to the ring for the first match of the evening. Bobby Fish def. Blake Li in a Singles Match. .@theBobbyFish absolutely destroys The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/18): Tony Nese vs. John Walters first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/11): Best Friends vs. The Factory
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 12, 2022 at 2:09 pm

    Today’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Tony Schiavone and Caprice Coleman welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the program. We are then sent to the ring for the first matchup of the evening. Emi Sakura def. Paris Van Dale in a Women’s Division Singles Match. And @EmiSakura_gtmv is victorious in The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/11): Best Friends vs. The Factory first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Announces They Have Partnered Up With Diamond Select Toys
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 4, 2022 at 2:51 pm

    AEW recently issued a press release, announcing that they have partnered with Diamond Select Toys and it is with that partnership that they will be offering a new line of collectibles of AEW’s top stars, including AEW World Champion CM Punk, “The Wizard” Chris Jericho, Sting, Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D., Jon Moxley and many more. The post AEW Announces They Have Partnered Up With Diamond Select Toys first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Ethan Page

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.