Connect with us

Excalibur

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Excalibur

  • AEW Wasn’t Allowed To Do A Jay Briscoe Tribute Show On Dynamite
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 21, 2023 at 4:20 pm

    It was previously reported that Jay Briscoe (real name Jamin Pugh), one-half of the greatest tag team in the history of ROH and one-half of one of the greatest tag teams in pro wrestling, recently passed away at the age of 38 due to a car accident nearby his home in Laurel, Delaware. The Shore The post AEW Wasn’t Allowed To Do A Jay Briscoe Tribute Show On Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (09/02): Ricky Starks vs. QT Marshall
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 3, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for September 2nd. Today’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the NOW Arena in the Chicago suburb of Hoffman Estates, Illinois. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday night and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is LIVE from Chicago, IL on TNT RIGHT NOW! The post AEW Rampage Results (09/02): Ricky Starks vs. QT Marshall first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (08/30): RUSH vs. Blake Christian
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 31, 2022 at 2:02 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. John Silver def. Serpentico in a Singles Match. #DarkOrder's @silvernumber1 takes The post AEW Dark Results (08/30): RUSH vs. Blake Christian first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (08/29): Hikaru Shida vs. Emi Sakura
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 30, 2022 at 2:59 pm

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur and Jericho Appreciation Society’s “Daddy Magic” Matt Menard welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the program. Commentary then send us to ringside for the first match of the evening. Dante Martin def. Wes Barkley in a Singles Match. .@lucha_angel with a red The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (08/29): Hikaru Shida vs. Emi Sakura first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Battle Of The Belts III Results (08/06): Claudio Castagnoli vs. Konosuke Takeshita
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 7, 2022 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW’s Battle Of The Belts III. Today’s AEW Battle Of The Belts III is live from the Van Andel Arena in Grand Rapids, Michigan. AEW Battle Of The Belts Card It’s Saturday and you know what that means! #AEWBattleOfTheBelts III is on TNT right now and The post AEW Battle Of The Belts III Results (08/06): Claudio Castagnoli vs. Konosuke Takeshita first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Star Reportedly Suffers A Knee Injury On Dynamite
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 31, 2022 at 3:38 pm

    One of All Elite Wrestling’s fastest rising and brightest stars in Dante Martin, who is recognized as one of the greatest high-flyers not only in AEW, but in all of pro wrestling as well, suffered a knee injury during last Wednesday night’s Fight For The Fallen episode of AEW Dynamite when he faced Sammy Guevara The post AEW Star Reportedly Suffers A Knee Injury On Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 30, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for July 29th. Tonight’s Fight For The Fallen episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the DCU Center in Worcester, Massachusetts. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage #FightForTheFallen is on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW! pic.twitter.com/kLOg28WRcs — All Elite Wrestling The post AEW Rampage Results (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 27, 2022 at 2:10 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Kiera Hogan def. Allie Recks in a Women’s Division Singles Match. The post AEW Dark Results (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/25): Konosuke Takeshita vs. JD Drake
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 26, 2022 at 2:06 pm

    Today’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur, Caprice Coleman and WWE Hall of Famer Mark Henry welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. We are then sent to the ring for the first match of the evening. Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) and Angelico def. AR Fox, The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (07/25): Konosuke Takeshita vs. JD Drake first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (07/22): Jay Lethal vs. Christopher Daniels
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 23, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for July 22nd. Tonight’s Fyter Fest Week 2 episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Gas South Arena in Duluth, Georgia. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage #FyterFest Night 4 is on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW! Hangman Adam The post AEW Rampage Results (07/22): Jay Lethal vs. Christopher Daniels first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Excalibur

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Excalibur
Real name
Marc Letzmann
Weight
183 lb
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
July 16, 1980
Age
43