Connect with us

0 Ilja Dragunov

WWE Ilja Dragunov

Ilja Dragunov is a professional wrestler renowned for his intense in-ring style and commanding presence. Hailing from Russia, he built a formidable reputation wrestling for various European promotions before becoming a prominent figure on WWE’s NXT UK brand. Dragunov captured the NXT UK Championship in 2021, showcasing his technical prowess and resilience. Prior to joining WWE, he competed extensively in Germany’s wXw (Westside Xtreme Wrestling), where he honed his craft and accrued a passionate fanbase. Known for his signature move, the Torpedo Moscow, Dragunov continues to be a dynamic competitor captivating audiences across the pro wrestling world.

Pro Wrestling News – Ilja Dragunov

  • WWE King Of The Ring Matches Moved To Live Events, Tournament Update
    by Chase Morgan on May 9, 2024 at 11:33 pm

    One Big Thing The remaining first-round matches in the WWE King and Queen of the Ring tournaments have been moved from television to live events over the weekend, according to reports. This decision could be adjusted depending on circumstances. Key Takeaways On the May 6 edition of Monday Night Raw, WWE kicked off this year’s The post WWE King Of The Ring Matches Moved To Live Events, Tournament Update first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s Finn Balor Brands Jey Uso ‘Overrated’ After King of the Ring Matc
    by Chase Morgan on May 9, 2024 at 9:54 pm

    One Big Thing Following their match in the King of the Ring tournament on Raw, WWE star Finn Balor has branded Jey Uso ‘overrated’ on Twitter. Key Points Finn Balor faced Jey Uso in the first round of the 2024 King of the Ring tournament on Raw. Jey Uso replaced Drew McIntyre, who was originally The post WWE’s Finn Balor Brands Jey Uso ‘Overrated’ After King of the Ring Matc first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • GUNTHER’s Momentous Homecoming at WWE Vienna Show Highlights His Rising Stardom
    by Jack Thunder on May 3, 2024 at 7:19 pm

    One Big Thing GUNTHER, WWE’s notable Intercontinental Champion, received a hero’s welcome at a recent house show in Vienna, Austria, signaling his rising popularity and importance to WWE’s European market outreach. Key Moments During his entrance in Vienna, the crowd erupted in support for GUNTHER, marking a significant homecoming for the wrestler. After a 666-day The post GUNTHER’s Momentous Homecoming at WWE Vienna Show Highlights His Rising Stardom first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ilja Dragunov Targets GUNTHER After WWE Draft Call-Up: What It Means For Raw
    by Jack Thunder on May 1, 2024 at 3:26 pm

    One Big Thing Ilja Dragunov’s recent move to Raw in the 2024 WWE Draft signifies not just a new chapter for him but also reignites one of wrestling’s most storied rivalries with GUNTHER. The Highlights Ilja Dragunov, previously a dominant force in NXT and NXT UK, has been officially moved to Raw as of April The post Ilja Dragunov Targets GUNTHER After WWE Draft Call-Up: What It Means For Raw first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Most Attractive WWE Superstar Revealed, According to Science
    by Mark Perry on April 26, 2024 at 1:52 pm

    In a recent study conducted by 1337 Games, American professional wrestler, Liv Morgan is identified as the most attractive WWE superstar. Using data from an AI-based assessment tool, which evaluates individuals’ attractiveness by analysing facial features through a Deep Neural Network, the study ranks every WWE superstar on the official website from most to least The post Most Attractive WWE Superstar Revealed, According to Science first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Ilja Dragunov

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Ilja Dragunov
Real name
Ilya Rukober
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub