fbpx
Connect with us

Ivelisse

Name
Ivelisse
Real name
Ivelisse Vélez
Weight
115 lbs
Height
5 ft 4 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
September 21, 1987
Age
33

Photo Gallery Ivelisse

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Ivelisse

  • Ivelisse Shocked By Her AEW Release, Blames Thunder Rosa
    by Sanjay Thakur on April 20, 2021 at 4:05 pm

    It was previously reported that AEW Star Ivelisse has not been used on AEW TV for a few months and it turns out there is a big reason why that is the case. Meltzer asked Ivelisse about her AEW status and she said if only she could speak. Meltzer then noted that Ivelisse has been The post Ivelisse Shocked By Her AEW Release, Blames Thunder Rosa first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ivelisse Says She Has Been Let Go After Speaking About Mistreatment
    by Sanjay Thakur on April 15, 2021 at 2:05 pm

    It was previously reported that AEW Star Ivelisse has not been used on AEW TV for a few months and it turns out there is a huge reason why that is the case. Dave Meltzer noted on a recent edition of the Wrestling Observer Newsletter that Ivelisse was recently asked about her status with AEW The post Ivelisse Says She Has Been Let Go After Speaking About Mistreatment first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Reason AEW Star Ivelisse Has Not Been Used On AEW TV Lately
    by Sanjay Thakur on April 4, 2021 at 3:36 pm

    For months now, AEW Star Ivelisse has not been used on AEW TV and it turns out there is a huge reason why that is the case. Dave Meltzer mentioned on a recent edition of the Wrestling Observer Newsletter that Ivelisse was recently asked about her status with AEW and she said that if only The post Reason AEW Star Ivelisse Has Not Been Used On AEW TV Lately first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (03/02): SCU vs. Matt Sydal and Mike Sydal
    by Sanjay Thakur on March 3, 2021 at 2:18 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming the fans to another jam packed edition of the show. Excalibur hypes up tonight’s episode of Dynamite. Taz then says he can’t wait for Shaq to knock out Cody. Excalibur then sends it to Justin Roberts for the first The post AEW Dark Results (03/02): SCU vs. Matt Sydal and Mike Sydal first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Announces 14 Matches For Tomorrow’s Episode Of Dark
    by Sanjay Thakur on March 1, 2021 at 5:05 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tomorrow’s episode of Dark which has a total of fourteen matches. The lineup includes SCU (Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian) vs. Matt Sydal and Mike Sydal in a Tag Team Match, M’Badu and Baron Black vs. Bear Country (Bear Bronson and Bear Boulder) in a Tag Team The post AEW Announces 14 Matches For Tomorrow’s Episode Of Dark first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (02/23): The Sydals vs. TH2 vs. SCU
    by Sanjay Thakur on February 24, 2021 at 1:58 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming the fans to another jam packed edition of the show. Taz expresses his excitement over Brian Cage being on the show. Excalibur then sends it to Justin Roberts for the first match of the evening. TONIGHT on #AEWDark, we The post AEW Dark Results (02/23): The Sydals vs. TH2 vs. SCU first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview (02/09/2021): PAC, Tay Conti, Janela vs Evans, 12 Matches
    by Mark Perry on February 7, 2021 at 4:50 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for Tuesdays’ episode of AEW Dark which has a total of 12 matches. The lineup includes Joey Janela vs. Jack Evans, PAC vs. VSK, Peter Avalon and Cezar Bononi tagging together, Ryan Nemeth vs. Marko Stunt, and Tay Conti vs. Alex Gracia. AEW’s episode of Dark takes place Tuesdays at The post AEW Dark Preview (02/09/2021): PAC, Tay Conti, Janela vs Evans, 12 Matches first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (02/2): SCU Vs. Chaos Project, Thunder Rosa, Rey Fenix
    by Mark Perry on February 3, 2021 at 3:13 am

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz, Excalibur, and Anthony Ogogo welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. AEW Dark Results 6-Man Tag Team MatchTNT (Terrence Hughes and Terrell Hughes) and M’Badu vs. The The post AEW Dark Results (02/2): SCU Vs. Chaos Project, Thunder Rosa, Rey Fenix first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (01/26): Miro, Shanna, Powerhouse Hobbs, Abadon In Action
    by Mark Perry on January 27, 2021 at 3:23 am

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz, Excalibur, and Ricky Starks welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. AEW Dark Results Singles MatchMiro vs. Fuego Del SolWinner: Miro Tag MatchJurassic Express (Jungle Boy & The post AEW Dark Results (01/26): Miro, Shanna, Powerhouse Hobbs, Abadon In Action first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview (1/26/2021): Rey Fenix, Miro, Dr. Britt Baker, 17 Matches
    by Mark Perry on January 26, 2021 at 2:05 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of AEW Dark, which has a total of 17 matches. The lineup includes in action Brooke Havok who Cody Rhodes said on Twitter that she was his first student at the Nightmare Factory and was Baker’s “intern” at one point. Dolph Ziggler’s brother, Ryan Nemeth, is The post AEW Dark Preview (1/26/2021): Rey Fenix, Miro, Dr. Britt Baker, 17 Matches first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Ivelisse