Connect with us

0 Iyo Sky

WWE Iyo Sky

Iyo Sky, formerly known as Io Shirai during her tenure with WWE, is a distinguished professional wrestler with a global reputation for her high-flying style and technical prowess in the ring. Before joining AEW, Sky solidified her reputation in Japan’s World Wonder Ring Stardom, capturing multiple titles including the World of Stardom Championship and the Wonder of Stardom Championship. As Io Shirai, she made substantial waves in WWE’s NXT brand, obtaining the NXT Women’s Championship and the Women’s Tag Team Championship, showcasing her versatility and strength as a competitor. Throughout her career, Sky has accumulated accolades and recognition for her exceptional in-ring performances, earning a dedicated fanbase and respect from peers. Her transition to AEW is highly anticipated by fans eager to follow Iyo Sky’s evolving journey in professional wrestling.
There are no Iyo Sky nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Iyo Sky

  • WWE Star IYO SKY Confirmed For Dream Star Fighting Marigold Match Against Utami Hayashishita
    by Jack Thunder on June 11, 2024 at 3:11 pm

    One Big Thing WWE star IYO SKY has been officially confirmed to compete at Dream Star Fighting Marigold’s Summer Destiny show on July 13 at Ryōgoku Sumo Hall against Utami Hayashishita. Key Details IYO SKY challenged Utami Hayashishita for a match via video after Marigold’s June 11 show The match will take place at Marigold’s The post WWE Star IYO SKY Confirmed For Dream Star Fighting Marigold Match Against Utami Hayashishita first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Women’s Champion Bayley Reacts to Jordynne Grace’s Surprise NXT Appearance
    by Chase Morgan on May 29, 2024 at 4:39 pm

    One Big Thing WWE Women’s Champion Bayley has expressed her excitement about Jordynne Grace’s surprise appearance on NXT, hinting at her interest in attending the upcoming NXT Battleground event. Key Points Jordynne Grace, a TNA star, made a surprise appearance on the May 28 edition of NXT. Grace was revealed as Roxanne Perez’s challenger for The post WWE Women’s Champion Bayley Reacts to Jordynne Grace’s Surprise NXT Appearance first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Gabe Kidd Warns Cody Rhodes Ahead of WWE’s Return to Japa
    by Jack Thunder on May 22, 2024 at 2:10 pm

    One Big Thing NJPW STRONG Openweight Champion Gabe Kidd has issued a warning to Undisputed WWE Champion Cody Rhodes ahead of WWE’s upcoming return to Japan in July 2024. The Warning In a direct tweet, Kidd warned Rhodes: “STAY OUT OF MY TERRITORY BEFORE I SLAP YOU UP AND TAKE YOUR BELT AGAIN‼️” The History The post Gabe Kidd Warns Cody Rhodes Ahead of WWE’s Return to Japa first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Star Bayley Calls For ‘Evolution 2’ After Iconic Queen of the Ring 2024 Matche
    by Jack Thunder on May 19, 2024 at 9:39 pm

    One Big Thing Bayley, the current WWE Women’s Champion, has reignited calls for another all-female premium live event, Evolution 2, following the iconic Queen of the Ring 2024 matches. Key Points Bayley shared a video of herself on The Bump, expressing her pride in the WWE Women’s Division and advocating for Evolution 2. During a The post WWE Star Bayley Calls For ‘Evolution 2’ After Iconic Queen of the Ring 2024 Matche first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s Zoey Stark Teases Character Change After Queen of the Ring Los
    by Chase Morgan on May 14, 2024 at 11:30 pm

    One Big Thing Following her loss to Lyra Valkyria in the Queen of the Ring quarterfinals on WWE Raw, Zoey Stark hinted at a potential character change for herself and tag team partner Shayna Baszler. Key Points IYO SKY defeated Shayna Baszler, while Lyra Valkyria beat Zoey Stark in the Queen of the Ring quarterfinals The post WWE’s Zoey Stark Teases Character Change After Queen of the Ring Los first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Iyo Sky

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Iyo Sky
Real name
Masami Odate
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub