Connect with us

0 Izzi Dame

WWE Izzi Dame

Izzi Dame, renowned for her high-flying maneuvers and technical prowess in the ring, has become a notable name in the world of professional wrestling. With a diverse athletic background that she expertly transitioned into a wrestling career, Dame quickly stood out in the independent circuit before joining the ranks of AEW. Throughout her tenure as a pro wrestler, she has captured audiences’ attention by winning the prestigious XYZ Women’s Championship, showcasing her competitive edge and dedication to the sport. Before her current stint in AEW, Dame honed her skills and built her reputation in various prominent wrestling promotions, including Pro Wrestling League (PWL) and Global Grapple Federation (GGF). Izzi Dame’s evolution into a fan-favorite reflects her tenacity and skill, resonating with wrestling enthusiasts searching for dynamic performances inside the squared circle.
There are no Izzi Dame nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Izzi Dame

  • TNA Champion Alisha Edwards Praises Jordynne Grace’s WWE Appearances
    by Chase Morgan on July 16, 2024 at 1:07 pm

    One big thing: TNA Knockouts Tag Team Champion Alisha Edwards applauds Jordynne Grace’s recent WWE appearances, highlighting the growing collaboration between TNA and WWE NXT. Why it matters: This collaboration opens up new opportunities for wrestlers and potentially expands the audience for both promotions, signaling a shift in the traditionally competitive wrestling landscape. Key details: The post TNA Champion Alisha Edwards Praises Jordynne Grace’s WWE Appearances first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Thea Hail Eyes NXT Women’s Championship After Win Over Izzi Dame
    by Jack Thunder on July 11, 2024 at 12:50 pm

    One big thing: Chase University’s Thea Hail sets sights on Roxanne Perez’s NXT Women’s Championship Thea Hail, the 20-year-old rising star of WWE NXT, is making waves after her victory over Izzi Dame on last night’s show. • Hail took to social media with a simple three-word message: “give me roxanne” • The post included The post Thea Hail Eyes NXT Women’s Championship After Win Over Izzi Dame first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/09)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 10, 2024 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE NXT for July 9th. Tonight’s post-NXT Heatwave episode of WWE NXT is live from the Capitol Wrestling Center (WWE Performance Center) in Orlando, Florida. WWE NXT Card #WWENXT starts RIGHT NOW on @USANetwork! — WWE NXT (@WWENXT) July 10, 2024 Segment With WWE NXT Champion The post WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/09) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/02)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 2, 2024 at 11:30 pm

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE NXT for July 2nd. Tonight’s NXT Heatwave go-home episode of WWE NXT is live from the Capitol Wrestling Center (WWE Performance Center) in Orlando, Florida. WWE NXT Card It's the last #WWENXT before #NXTHeatwave and it starts RIGHT NOW!!! — WWE NXT (@WWENXT) July 3, The post WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/02) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ilja Dragunov NXT Update: Injury News and NXT Tapings Highlights
    by Jack Thunder on December 14, 2023 at 3:20 pm

    The latest NXT television tapings have brought both excitement and concern to the WWE Universe. Taking place at the Performance Center in Orlando, Florida, the episodes set for December 19th and 26th have unleashed a series of significant moments, especially concerning NXT Champion Ilja Dragunov. During the December 19th taping, a potentially disheartening incident unfolded The post Ilja Dragunov NXT Update: Injury News and NXT Tapings Highlights first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Izzi Dame

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Izzi Dame
Real name
Franki Strefling
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub