Connect with us

0 Jeff Jarrett

AEW Jeff Jarrett

Jeff Jarrett is an influential figure in professional wrestling, both in the ring and behind the scenes. Known for his tenure with WWE and TNA (now Impact Wrestling), Jarrett is a multi-time world champion, capturing the WWE Intercontinental Championship four times and the NWA World Heavyweight Championship six times. Before joining All Elite Wrestling (AEW), Jarrett also made his mark in WCW, where he won the WCW World Heavyweight Championship three times, showcasing his abilities as a top-tier competitor. In addition to his in-ring success, Jarrett co-founded Impact Wrestling, contributing significantly to the industry’s growth. His diverse background, encompassing wrestler, promoter, and executive roles, cements Jarrett’s status as a respected veteran in the world of professional wrestling.

Pro Wrestling News – Jeff Jarrett

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/24)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 25, 2024 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for July 24th. Tonight’s Blood & Guts episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee. AEW Dynamite Card IN ONE HOUR! It's almost time for #AEW's most VIOLENT match, #AEWBLOODandGUTS TONIGHT on #AEWDynamite at 8pm ET/7pm CT on @TBSNetwork! The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/24) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • TNA Slammiversary Archives Now on TrillerTV+
    by Mark Perry on July 23, 2024 at 11:02 am

    To celebrate the TNA Slammiversary 2024 PPV, fans can now access all Slammiversary events from 2005 to 2021 as part of the TrillerTV+ subscription New York, New York  (July 19, 2024): TrilerTV has acquired 17 TNA Slammiversary shows for TrillerTV+ subscribers – a perfect way to get ready for Slammiversary 2024 on Saturday, July 20th The post TNA Slammiversary Archives Now on TrillerTV+ first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jeff Jarrett’s Emotional Role in Bryan Danielson’s Owen Hart Cup Victory
    by Jack Thunder on July 22, 2024 at 4:56 pm

    One big thing: Jeff Jarrett’s pivotal role in Bryan Danielson’s Owen Hart Cup win stirred deep emotions Jeff Jarrett, former tag team partner of the late Owen Hart, played a crucial part in Bryan Danielson’s victory in the 2024 Men’s Owen Hart Foundation tournament. The details: • Jarrett entered the tournament finals as a special The post Jeff Jarrett’s Emotional Role in Bryan Danielson’s Owen Hart Cup Victory first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jeff Jarrett: Bryan Danielson’s storytelling rivals WWE Hall of Famer Jerry Lawler
    by Jack Thunder on July 14, 2024 at 9:13 pm

    One big thing: Jeff Jarrett compares Bryan Danielson to Jerry Lawler AEW’s Jeff Jarrett believes Bryan Danielson’s storytelling ability matches that of WWE Hall of Famer Jerry “The King” Lawler. Key points: • Jarrett praised Danielson’s storytelling on his “My World” podcast • He compared Danielson’s skills to Lawler’s in his prime • Jarrett highlighted The post Jeff Jarrett: Bryan Danielson’s storytelling rivals WWE Hall of Famer Jerry Lawler first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Bryan Danielson Triumphs in 2024 Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament
    by Chase Morgan on July 12, 2024 at 4:51 pm

    One big thing: Bryan Danielson secures AEW World Championship shot Bryan Danielson emerged victorious in the 2024 Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament, defeating “Hangman” Adam Page in a grueling final match. This win earns Danielson a shot at the AEW World Championship at the upcoming AEW ALL IN: London event at Wembley Stadium. Match highlights: The post Bryan Danielson Triumphs in 2024 Owen Hart Foundation Men’s Tournament first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Jeff Jarrett

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Jeff Jarrett
Real name
Jeffrey Jarrett
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub