Connect with us

0 Jey Uso

WWE Jey Uso

Jey Uso, alongside his twin brother Jimmy Uso, comprises the renowned professional wrestling tag team The Usos. Born on August 22, 1985, in San Francisco, California, Jey hails from the storied Anoa’i family, which includes wrestling legends like The Rock and Roman Reigns. Jey Uso has achieved significant success in WWE, capturing multiple tag team championship titles, including the WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championships. Before joining WWE’s main roster in 2010, he developed his craft in Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW), WWE’s then-developmental territory. Known for his high-flying maneuvers and Samoan heritage, Jey Uso has become a favorite among pro wrestling fans, earning a reputation for his charismatic presence and in-ring prowess.

Pro Wrestling News – Jey Uso

  • WWE Legend Booker T Believes Ilja Dragunov Will Still Be Talked About In 20 Year
    by Chase Morgan on May 11, 2024 at 12:21 am

    One Big Thing WWE Hall of Famer Booker T predicts that Ilja Dragunov will be remembered as a great wrestler and performer 20 years from now due to his passion, style, and ability to make fans feel something when they watch him. Key Points Ilja Dragunov defeated Ricochet in the first round of the King The post WWE Legend Booker T Believes Ilja Dragunov Will Still Be Talked About In 20 Year first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE King Of The Ring Matches Moved To Live Events, Tournament Update
    by Chase Morgan on May 9, 2024 at 11:33 pm

    One Big Thing The remaining first-round matches in the WWE King and Queen of the Ring tournaments have been moved from television to live events over the weekend, according to reports. This decision could be adjusted depending on circumstances. Key Takeaways On the May 6 edition of Monday Night Raw, WWE kicked off this year’s The post WWE King Of The Ring Matches Moved To Live Events, Tournament Update first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s Finn Balor Brands Jey Uso ‘Overrated’ After King of the Ring Matc
    by Chase Morgan on May 9, 2024 at 9:54 pm

    One Big Thing Following their match in the King of the Ring tournament on Raw, WWE star Finn Balor has branded Jey Uso ‘overrated’ on Twitter. Key Points Finn Balor faced Jey Uso in the first round of the 2024 King of the Ring tournament on Raw. Jey Uso replaced Drew McIntyre, who was originally The post WWE’s Finn Balor Brands Jey Uso ‘Overrated’ After King of the Ring Matc first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Star Shares Emotional Reflection On Backlash France Crowd Reaction
    by Jack Thunder on May 6, 2024 at 11:23 pm

    One Big Thing ‘Main Event’ Jey Uso shared an emotional reflection on Instagram about the incredible crowd reaction during his entrance at WWE Backlash in Lyon, France. Despite losing his World Heavyweight Championship match against Damian Priest, Jey’s entrance was the talk of the show. Key Takeaways Jey Uso entered through the crowd, who serenaded The post WWE Star Shares Emotional Reflection On Backlash France Crowd Reaction first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cody Rhodes Hints at Unfinished Business with The Roc
    by Jack Thunder on May 5, 2024 at 12:20 am

    One Big Thing During the WWE Backlash post-show press conference, Cody Rhodes alluded to a mysterious person who returned a gift to him that they shouldn’t have, suggesting that this individual might have something Cody wants to take from him. It appears that Rhodes was referring to The Rock and their recent post-WrestleMania 40 exchange. The post Cody Rhodes Hints at Unfinished Business with The Roc first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Jey Uso

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Jey Uso
Real name
Joshua Fatu
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub