Connect with us

0 Josh Briggs

WWE Josh Briggs

Josh Briggs is a professional wrestler known for his commanding presence and athletic prowess in the ring. With a background that includes playing college football before transitioning to pro wrestling, Briggs has honed his competitive edge across various wrestling promotions. Before joining the ranks of AEW, Briggs wrestled for EVOLVE, where he captured the attention of fans by securing the EVOLVE Championship. His move to AEW has marked a new chapter in his wrestling career, showcasing his skills on a larger stage. Fans appreciate Josh Briggs for his raw strength and ability to deliver thrilling matches, making him a notable competitor in the pro wrestling landscape.

Pro Wrestling News – Josh Briggs

  • WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/16)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 17, 2024 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE NXT for July 16th. Tonight’s episode of WWE NXT is live from the Capitol Wrestling Center (WWE Performance Center) in Orlando, Florida. WWE NXT Card #WWENXT starts RIGHT NOW on @USANetwork!!! — WWE NXT (@WWENXT) July 17, 2024 6-MAN TAG MATCHThe Rascalz (Trey Miguel, Zachary The post WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/16) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT Star Josh Briggs to Face NJPW’s Ryohei Oiwa in NOAH’s N1 Victory Tournament
    by Jack Thunder on July 15, 2024 at 10:02 pm

    One big thing: WWE and NJPW talents to clash in NOAH tournament WWE NXT’s Josh Briggs is set to face New Japan Pro Wrestling’s (NJPW) Ryohei Oiwa in the opening match of Pro Wrestling NOAH’s N1 Victory Tournament. Why it matters • This match represents a rare cross-promotion encounter between WWE and NJPW contracted talents. The post WWE NXT Star Josh Briggs to Face NJPW’s Ryohei Oiwa in NOAH’s N1 Victory Tournament first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s AJ Styles Triumphs in Major Crossover Match Against NOAH’s Naomichi Marufuji
    by Chase Morgan on July 13, 2024 at 2:54 pm

    One big thing: WWE star AJ Styles defeated Pro Wrestling NOAH’s Naomichi Marufuji in a highly anticipated crossover match The match, which took place at NOAH’s Destination event on July 13, lasted 25 minutes and ended with Styles securing a pinfall victory after executing his signature Styles Clash. Key takeaways: • The match was first The post WWE’s AJ Styles Triumphs in Major Crossover Match Against NOAH’s Naomichi Marufuji first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/09)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 10, 2024 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE NXT for July 9th. Tonight’s post-NXT Heatwave episode of WWE NXT is live from the Capitol Wrestling Center (WWE Performance Center) in Orlando, Florida. WWE NXT Card #WWENXT starts RIGHT NOW on @USANetwork! — WWE NXT (@WWENXT) July 10, 2024 Segment With WWE NXT Champion The post WWE NXT Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/09) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Olympic Gold Medalist Set for WWE NXT Debut: What You Need to Know
    by Chase Morgan on July 5, 2024 at 12:20 pm

    One big thing: Olympic champion Tamyra Mensah-Stock to make WWE debut Olympic gold medalist Tamyra Mensah-Stock, now known as Tyra Mae Steele, is set to make her in-ring debut for WWE on this week’s NXT Level Up. The details: • Steele will face Wren Sinclair in her first WWE match. • The match was taped The post Olympic Gold Medalist Set for WWE NXT Debut: What You Need to Know first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Josh Briggs

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Josh Briggs
Real name
Joshua Bruns
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub