Connect with us

0 Kevin Owens

WWE Kevin Owens

Kevin Owens, born Kevin Yanick Steen on May 7, 1984, in Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada, is a renowned professional wrestler currently performing with WWE. Before joining WWE, Owens made a name for himself on the independent circuit, especially in promotions like Pro Wrestling Guerrilla (PWG) and Ring of Honor (ROH), where his intense matches and compelling character work garnered attention. Owens has enjoyed considerable success in WWE, capturing the Universal Championship, Intercontinental Championship, and the United States Championship among other titles. Known for his “Prizefighter” persona and his catchphrase “Fight Owens Fight,” he has established himself as a fan favorite for his authenticity and prowess in the ring. Owens’ ability to engage audiences with his microphone skills and his fearless in-ring style has solidified his status in the professional wrestling industry.

Pro Wrestling News – Kevin Owens

  • Current WWE Champion Logan Paul Announces Expecting First Child
    by Jack Thunder on April 15, 2024 at 7:22 pm

    One Big Thing WWE United States Champion Logan Paul and fiancée Nina Agdal are expecting their first child, marking a major personal milestone for the multi-faceted superstar. Key Takeaways Logan Paul, aside from being a top WWE star, is also known for his influential online presence and entrepreneurial ventures. He successfully defended his United States The post Current WWE Champion Logan Paul Announces Expecting First Child first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling
    by Mark Perry on April 6, 2024 at 11:53 pm

    Pro wrestling event will benefit local fire company  Empire State Wrestling will return to the Medina High School on Saturday, April 27 with Spring Smash. Proceeds from this event will go toward the East Shelby Vol. Fire Company. This will be ESW’s second time at Medina High School, with last year’s event drawing about 450 The post PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • John Cena, Steve Austin & The Undertaker WWE WrestleMania 40 Status Update
    by Jack Thunder on April 5, 2024 at 7:02 pm

    The One Big Thing John Cena, Steve Austin, and The Undertaker will not be competing in matches at WWE WrestleMania 40, according to recent updates from wrestling insider Dave Meltzer. Key Updates John Cena is scheduled to begin shooting the second season of Peacemaker in June. Despite being free on the day of WrestleMania, Cena’s The post John Cena, Steve Austin & The Undertaker WWE WrestleMania 40 Status Update first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • John Cena Believes WWE’s Discovery of Logan Paul Was Overdue
    by Jack Thunder on March 29, 2024 at 1:01 pm

    One Big Thing: Wrestling legend John Cena recently expressed that WWE’s acquisition of Logan Paul, a successful YouTuber turned wrestler, came much later than it should have. Cena highlighted Paul’s natural fit within the wrestling world, suggesting that his talents align perfectly with WWE’s entertainment ethos. – Logan Paul, the current holder of the United The post John Cena Believes WWE’s Discovery of Logan Paul Was Overdue first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Elijah (Formerly Elias) Shares an Iconic WWE Moment with Kevin Owens That Captivated Fans
    by Jack Thunder on March 24, 2024 at 1:54 pm

    Breakdown Elijah recalls a viral moment in Seattle where his on-ring banter with fans during a WWE Raw event with Kevin Owens had a lasting impact. The reaction of the Seattle crowd to their NBA team mention was explosive and represents a highlight in both wrestlers’ careers. This moment stands as a testament to the The post Elijah (Formerly Elias) Shares an Iconic WWE Moment with Kevin Owens That Captivated Fans first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Kevin Owens

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Kevin Owens
Real name
Kevin Steen
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub