Connect with us

0 Kiana James

WWE Kiana James

Kiana James, an emerging talent in the professional wrestling world, has caught the attention of many fans through her compelling performances. Before signing with All Elite Wrestling (AEW), James built a foundation in wrestling through her time on the independent circuit, honing her craft at various organizations and proving her in-ring skills. Although she has yet to claim championship gold in AEW, her technical prowess and athleticism have made her one to watch in the women’s division. Fans of women’s pro wrestling are drawn to Kiana James for her dedication to the sport and evolving persona, anticipating her ascent in AEW’s ranks. Her background, combined with her current trajectory, makes Kiana James a name frequently searched by enthusiasts eager to track her career progress and potential breakthrough moments.
There are no Kiana James nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Kiana James

  • Thea Hail Leads Victory in NXT Stand & Deliver’s Six-Woman Tag Match
    by Jack Thunder on April 6, 2024 at 8:15 pm

    The One Big Thing Thea Hail triumphantly led her team to victory in a six-woman tag match at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver, showcasing her resilience and tactical prowess by making Izzy Dame submit with a Kimura Lock. Key Takeaways Thea Hail, alongside Fallon Henley and Kelani Jordan, faced off against Jacy Jayne, Izzy Dame, The post Thea Hail Leads Victory in NXT Stand & Deliver’s Six-Woman Tag Match first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ilja Dragunov NXT Update: Injury News and NXT Tapings Highlights
    by Jack Thunder on December 14, 2023 at 3:20 pm

    The latest NXT television tapings have brought both excitement and concern to the WWE Universe. Taking place at the Performance Center in Orlando, Florida, the episodes set for December 19th and 26th have unleashed a series of significant moments, especially concerning NXT Champion Ilja Dragunov. During the December 19th taping, a potentially disheartening incident unfolded The post Ilja Dragunov NXT Update: Injury News and NXT Tapings Highlights first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • CM Punk Spotted at New WWE HQ Ahead of NXT Deadline Event
    by Jack Thunder on December 10, 2023 at 1:25 am

    As the wrestling world turns its attention to NXT Deadline this evening, December 9, the buzz around CM Punk continues to grow. Earlier today, the enigmatic superstar once again piqued the curiosity of fans by sharing images from his visit to the WWE Headquarters in Bridgeport, CT, which incidentally is also the city hosting tonight’s The post CM Punk Spotted at New WWE HQ Ahead of NXT Deadline Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • NXT Deadline Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/09)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 10, 2023 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE NXT’s Deadline. The WWE NXT Deadline Kickoff Show starts at 7PM ET followed by the WWE NXT Deadline Premium Live Event at 8PM ET from inside the Total Mortgage Arena in Bridgeport, Connecticut. WWE NXT Deadline streams live on Peacock in the U.S. and the The post NXT Deadline Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/09) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Top NXT Star To Be Called Up To The Main Roster Soon
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 9, 2023 at 3:23 pm

    WWE will be holding their 2023 NXT Deadline Premium Live Event tonight from inside the Total Mortgage Arena in Bridgeport, Connecticut, which will be the company’s final Peacock premium live event of the year. The show, which will see WWE NXT Champion Ilja Dragunov defend his WWE NXT Championship against Baron Corbin in the main The post Top NXT Star To Be Called Up To The Main Roster Soon first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Kiana James

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Kiana James
Real name
Kayla Kingensmith
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub