Connect with us

0 Komander

AEW Komander

Komander, whose real name is not widely publicized, is an emerging talent in the high-flying lucha libre style of professional wrestling. With a background that includes participation in the Mexican wrestling circuit, Komander has performed for notable promotions such as AAA (Asistencia Asesoría y Administración), showcasing his acrobatic skills and swiftly gaining recognition within the wrestling community. Though he has not yet claimed a major championship title in AEW (All Elite Wrestling), his performances have captivated audiences, hinting at a promising future within the organization. Known for his agility and aerial prowess, Komander has rapidly become a name of interest for fans searching for exciting new talents in the wrestling world. His move to AEW marks a significant step in his career, as he brings his dynamic in-ring style to a broader international audience.

Pro Wrestling News – Komander

  • AEW Collision Highlights: January 27, 2024 Bossier City Showdown
    by Jack Thunder on January 29, 2024 at 2:01 pm

    3 Key Points Blackpool Combat Club secures a compelling victory in a high-stakes tag team match. Orange Cassidy defends his AEW International Championship against Komander in a nail-biting bout. The Six-Man Elimination Steel Cage Match ends in dramatic fashion, showcasing resilience and teamwork. Intense Tag Team Opener AEW Collision kicked off with an electrifying tag The post AEW Collision Highlights: January 27, 2024 Bossier City Showdown first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Recap: Sting and Darby Allin’s Triumph, Kingston Retains, FTR Battles House of Black
    by Jack Thunder on January 8, 2024 at 2:58 pm

    3 Key Points Sting and Darby Allin garnered another impressive victory, while Ric Flair provided ringside support. Eddie Kingston successfully defended the Continental Crown Championship against Trent Beretta in a hard-fought match. FTR narrowly escaped with a win over the House of Black in an intense tag team confrontation. Exciting Action at AEW Collision in The post AEW Collision Recap: Sting and Darby Allin’s Triumph, Kingston Retains, FTR Battles House of Black first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Ratings Dip for Holiday Bash Special: Viewership Details Revealed
    by Jack Thunder on December 22, 2023 at 3:52 pm

    3 Key Points The latest AEW Dynamite Holiday Bash special garnered an average of 782,000 viewers. Key demographic ratings decreased, with a notable 13% drop in the 18-49 bracket. Despite a strong start, viewership declined throughout the broadcast, reaching a low during the Roderick Strong vs. Komander match. AEW Dynamite Holiday Bash Viewership Analysis Selected The post AEW Dynamite Ratings Dip for Holiday Bash Special: Viewership Details Revealed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Preview: Oklahoma Debut with High Stakes Matches
    by Jack Thunder on December 21, 2023 at 10:07 pm

    3 Key Points – Final matches of the Continental Classic Gold League set the stage for the finals in Orlando. – High-profile bouts include Jon Moxley vs. Jay White and Swerve Strickland vs. RUSH. – Saraya and Riho compete for a chance at the AEW Women’s World Championship at WORLDS END. Pivotal Evening in Oklahoma The post AEW Dynamite Preview: Oklahoma Debut with High Stakes Matches first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Spoilers For Thursday’s Episode Of ROH On HonorClub
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 18, 2023 at 4:11 pm

    All Elite Wrestling held the latest set of TV Tapings for their ROH brand immediately after Collision last Saturday night from the Curtis Culwell Center in Garland, Texas. These matchups are scheduled to air on Thursday’s episode of ROH TV on HonorClub. Below are the results from the tapings, courtesy of Cagematch.net: The Von Erichs The post Spoilers For Thursday’s Episode Of ROH On HonorClub first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Komander

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Komander
Real name
Undisclosed
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub