Connect with us

0 Luke Gallows

WWE Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, whose real name is Drew Hankinson, is a seasoned professional wrestler currently performing in All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Before joining AEW, Gallows garnered a reputation for his time in WWE, where he was a key member of the faction The Club and held the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship alongside Karl Anderson. Not limited to American wrestling promotions, Gallows has also competed in Japan for New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he won the IWGP Tag Team Championships, reinforcing his status as a formidable tag team competitor. Further diversifying his in-ring resume, Gallows has had impactful tenures in Impact Wrestling and various independent circuits, known for his imposing size and in-ring versatility. Pro wrestling fans recognize Gallows for his hulking presence and significant contributions to tag team wrestling across multiple major wrestling promotions worldwide.

Pro Wrestling News – Luke Gallows

  • The Good Brothers Chart a New Course in NXT After WWE SmackDown Upset
    by Jack Thunder on March 23, 2024 at 12:05 pm

    Breakdown The Good Brothers, Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson, pivot to NXT following a controversial loss on WWE SmackDown. Victory in NXT propels them into contention for the NXT Tag Team Championship. The team vows to showcase why they are the greatest tag team in the world by aiming for the NXT black and gold The post The Good Brothers Chart a New Course in NXT After WWE SmackDown Upset first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Grayson Waller Confronted by UFC’s Forrest Griffin at WWE Las Vegas Event
    by Jack Thunder on December 30, 2023 at 3:14 pm

    3 Key Points Unexpected Showdown at WWE Las Vegas Live Event During a recent WWE live event in Las Vegas, dynamic heel Grayson Waller found himself in a surprising confrontation. On December 29, at the MGM Grand Garden Arena, the WWE SmackDown roster brought the action, with notable appearances from the industry’s top talent. Forrest The post Grayson Waller Confronted by UFC’s Forrest Griffin at WWE Las Vegas Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AJ Styles Anticipated Return to WWE SmackDown Tonight Alongside The O.C.
    by Jack Thunder on December 16, 2023 at 12:58 am

    The stage is set for tonight’s episode of Friday Night SmackDown, and the WWE Universe is buzzing with excitement over major returns and action-packed matches. Sources, including PWInsider.com, indicate that “The Phenomenal One” AJ Styles is slated to make a highly-anticipated return to WWE programming. Fans have been impatiently waiting for his comeback, and tonight, The post AJ Styles Anticipated Return to WWE SmackDown Tonight Alongside The O.C. first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Luke Gallows Poised for WWE SmackDown Return After Injury Hiatus
    by Jack Thunder on December 3, 2023 at 4:39 pm

    Pro wrestling fans have been eagerly awaiting updates on their favorite WWE Superstars, particularly those sidelined by injuries. As the wrestling community buzzes with anticipation, it seems that the SmackDown roster is about to receive a major boost. Luke Gallows, one half of the dynamic tag team known as The Good Brothers alongside Karl Anderson, The post Luke Gallows Poised for WWE SmackDown Return After Injury Hiatus first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s Luke Gallows’ Absence: Unforeseen Injury Shakes Up The O.C.
    by Jack Thunder on September 16, 2023 at 12:33 pm

    In the ever unpredictable and physically exacting world of professional wrestling, Superstars can get sidelined by injuries when they least anticipate them. Today, our focus turns to the hulking brute known as Luke Gallows, a member of the team The O.C, who has unexpectedly been afflicted by this uncertainty. On September 15th, during WWE SmackDown, The post WWE’s Luke Gallows’ Absence: Unforeseen Injury Shakes Up The O.C. first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Luke Gallows

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Luke Gallows
Real name
Andrew Hankinson
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub