fbpx
Connect with us

Luther

Name
Luther
Real name
Len Olson
Weight
6 ft 1 in
Height
251 lb
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
October 30, 1968
Age
54

Luther News

  • Backstage News On Luther’s All Elite Wrestling Status
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 23, 2022 at 4:34 pm

    Luther (A.K.A. Dr. Luther) signed with All Elite Wrestling in late 2019 and made his first television appearance on the January 8th, 2020 episode of AEW Dynamite during an AEW World Women’s Title Matchup between Riho and Kris Statlander as the fourth member of the Nightmare Collective stable, which would also consist of Awesome Kong, The post Backstage News On Luther’s All Elite Wrestling Status first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (05/17): Strickland/Lee vs. Chaos Project
    by Sanjay Thakur on May 18, 2022 at 2:08 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Max Caster def. Tyler Uriah in a Singles Match. A The post AEW Dark Results (05/17): Strickland/Lee vs. Chaos Project first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview (05/17): Strickland/Lee vs. Chaos Project
    by Sanjay Thakur on May 17, 2022 at 4:29 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark, which has a total of 10 matches. The lineup includes A.F.O. (Angelico and Jora Johl) vs. Baron Black and Anthony Catena, Max Caster of The Acclaimed vs. Tyler Uriah, Marina Shafir vs. Layna Lennox, Luther and Serpentico of Chaos Project vs. Swerve Strickland The post AEW Dark Preview (05/17): Strickland/Lee vs. Chaos Project first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (05/16): ROH Women’s World Title
    by Sanjay Thakur on May 16, 2022 at 4:28 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark: Elevation, which has a total of 7 matches. AEW Dark: Elevation takes place every Monday night at 7PM ET on AEW’s official YouTube channel. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. You can also draft The post AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (05/16): ROH Women’s World Title first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (04/25): Penta Oscuro vs. Max Caster
    by Sanjay Thakur on April 26, 2022 at 2:05 pm

    This week’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with WWE Hall of Famers Paul Wight and Mark Henry and Excalibur welcoming the AEW fans to another jam-packed edition of the show. Commentary then sends us to ringside for the first match of the evening. Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Stu Grayson, Evil Uno, Preston “10” The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (04/25): Penta Oscuro vs. Max Caster first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster3801370000