Connect with us

0 Malakai Black

AEW Malakai Black

Malakai Black, a notably enigmatic figure in professional wrestling, has captivated audiences with his distinct character and impressive in-ring prowess. Before joining All Elite Wrestling (AEW), he honed his craft around the world and made a significant impact in WWE under the ring name Aleister Black. He is renowned for his striking and submission techniques, previously capturing the NXT Championship during his tenure with WWE’s developmental brand. Trained in the Dutch and European wrestling circuits, Black’s international experience has contributed to his versatile and dangerous skill set. Fans are drawn to his gothic-inspired persona and the mystique shrouding his character, distinguishing him as a unique presence in the pro wrestling industry.

Pro Wrestling News – Malakai Black

  • AEW Dynamite Recap: Adam Cole’s Bold Words, Orange Cassidy Defends, And AEW Rings in the New Year
    by Jack Thunder on January 5, 2024 at 2:53 pm

    3 Key Points Adam Cole, now “The Devil,” explains his stunning betrayal of MJF, promising a new era in AEW under The Undisputed Kingdom. Orange Cassidy successfully defends his AEW International Championship against Top Flight’s Dante Martin. Swerve Strickland overcomes Daniel Garcia in an intense main event clash, signaling a new direction for 2024. Adam The post AEW Dynamite Recap: Adam Cole’s Bold Words, Orange Cassidy Defends, And AEW Rings in the New Year first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Malakai Black Counters Fan’s Criticism on Social Media: A Fact-Based Insight
    by Jack Thunder on January 1, 2024 at 9:05 pm

    3 Key Points Malakai Black addresses fan’s claim about his match outcomes in 2023. Black has a history of AEW victories but has faced significant defeats. The House of Black leader sets sights on FTR in upcoming “AEW Collision.” Malakai Black Refutes Fan’s Assertion on Match Losses In the realm of All Elite Wrestling (AEW), The post Malakai Black Counters Fan’s Criticism on Social Media: A Fact-Based Insight first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/16)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 17, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for December 16th. Tonight’s Winter Is Coming episode of AEW Collision is live from inside the Curtis Culwell Center in Garland, Texas, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card Saturday night’s alright for fighting!#AEWCollision #WinterIsComing on TNT starts right The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/16) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Eddie Kingston Scores a Gutsy Victory in AEW Collision Event
    by Jack Thunder on December 13, 2023 at 1:58 am

    An intense wrestling spectacle unfolded at the AEW Collision where Eddie Kingston showcased resilience and triumphed against Claudio Castagnoli. Held at Montreal’s Bell Centre, the evening was loaded with thrilling matchups that had the commentary team of Nigel McGuinness, Kevin Kelly, and Tony Schiavone engaged and the fans on edge. Let’s dive into some highlights The post Eddie Kingston Scores a Gutsy Victory in AEW Collision Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/02)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 3, 2023 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Collision for December 2nd. Tonight’s episode of AEW Collision is live from inside the Erie Insurance Arena in Erie, Pennsylvania, with the show starting at 8PM ET on TNT. AEW Collision Card Saturday Night's Alright For Fighting! It's time for Saturday Night #AEWCollision right NOW The post AEW Collision Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/02) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Malakai Black

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Malakai Black
Real name
Tom Büdgen
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub