Connect with us

0 Matt Jackson

AEW Matt Jackson

Matt Jackson, one-half of the renowned tag team The Young Bucks, is a pivotal figure in the world of professional wrestling, particularly within All Elite Wrestling (AEW). With his brother Nick, Jackson has achieved significant success, capturing multiple tag team titles, including the AEW World Tag Team Championship. Before anchoring his career in AEW, Jackson garnered international acclaim, competing in various promotions such as Ring of Honor (ROH), New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), and on the independent circuit. Known for his high-flying athleticism and charismatic presence, Matt, alongside Nick, has been influential in shaping tag team wrestling’s modern landscape. Fans of the sport closely follow his career, from his early beginnings in California to his current status as a key player in AEW’s dynamic roster.

Pro Wrestling News – Matt Jackson

  • AEW’s Young Bucks Clarify Decision on Airing CM Punk All In Backstage Footage on Dynamite
    by Jack Thunder on April 17, 2024 at 8:04 pm

    One Big Thing AEW’s Young Bucks, Matthew and Nicholas Jackson, stand by their decision to showcase CM Punk’s altercation from All In on Dynamite, giving fans context for their upcoming match. What Happened The backstage footage featured CM Punk and Jack Perry in a confrontation. Presented by the Young Bucks, the clip aimed to highlight The post AEW’s Young Bucks Clarify Decision on Airing CM Punk All In Backstage Footage on Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • How Top Flight Wrestlers Secured Their AEW Contract: Darius Martin’s Strategy
    by Jack Thunder on February 7, 2024 at 6:06 am

    3 Key Points Darius Martin reached out to AEW’s EVPs via email, kickstarting the journey for Top Flight in AEW. Top Flight’s AEW debut was marked with a match against the Young Bucks on television. The signing of Top Flight by AEW was confirmed backstage, marking their official entry into the promotion. The Beginning of The post How Top Flight Wrestlers Secured Their AEW Contract: Darius Martin’s Strategy first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW’s Dana Massie Parts Ways with the Company, Matt Jackson Reflects on Her Impact
    by Jack Thunder on December 26, 2023 at 7:45 pm

    3 Key Points: Matt Jackson acknowledges the departure of Dana Massie, his wife, from AEW. Dana Massie played a crucial role in AEW as the Chief Marketing & Merchandising Officer. The news adds to a series of recent backstage exits from All Elite Wrestling. Matt Jackson’s Tribute to Dana Massie In a heartfelt Instagram story The post AEW’s Dana Massie Parts Ways with the Company, Matt Jackson Reflects on Her Impact first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • CM Punk Shocks WWE Universe with RAW Return and Subtle Young Bucks Jab
    by Jack Thunder on November 28, 2023 at 4:10 pm

    In a move that sent shockwaves through the professional wrestling world, CM Punk made a stunning return to WWE at Survivor Series, capping off what is being hailed as one of the biggest surprises in WWE history. The electricity in the air was palpable, as fans eagerly anticipated what the Voice of the Voiceless would The post CM Punk Shocks WWE Universe with RAW Return and Subtle Young Bucks Jab first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Ethan Page Thanks AEW and Matt Jackson After Gaining Permanent US Residency
    by Jack Thunder on November 24, 2023 at 4:50 pm

    In an exciting turn of events, All Elite Wrestling (AEW) superstar Ethan Page recently confirmed his achievement of becoming a permanent resident in the USA, expressing his gratitude towards AEW and fellow professional wrestler Matt Jackson. Born in Canada, the undeniable talent known as Ethan Page joined AEW in March 2021. Throughout his time with The post Ethan Page Thanks AEW and Matt Jackson After Gaining Permanent US Residency first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Matt Jackson

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Matt Jackson
Real name
Matthew Massie
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub