fbpx
Connect with us

Matt Sydal

Name
Matt Sydal
Real name
Matthew Joseph Korklan
Weight
185 lbs
Height
5′ 9″
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
March 19, 1983
Age
39

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Matt Sydal

  • PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on September 15, 2022 at 4:32 pm

    Blackwood versus Bennett for ESW Gold Two friends turned foes will fight for ESW Heavyweight Championship After celebrating its 20th anniversary in August, Empire State Wrestling returns to Buffalo RiverWorks for “Overdrive” on October 8. Overdrive will feature one of the most anticipated matches in ESW this year when ESW Heavyweight Champion “The Aesthetic Crippler” Kevin Blackwood puts The post PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Announces Details Of Their Battle Of The Belts IV Event
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 5, 2022 at 2:58 pm

    A huge announcement was recently made by All Elite Wrestling that the promotion’s Battle Of The Belts IV special event will take place on Friday, October 7 from inside the Entertainment & Sports Arena in Washington, D.C. Friday nights are usually when the promotion airs their live episode of AEW Rampage, so it is likely The post AEW Announces Details Of Their Battle Of The Belts IV Event first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Viewership Down Big From Last Friday’s Episode
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 2, 2022 at 2:01 pm

    Last week’s Fyter Fest Week 2 AEW Rampage was able to draw a total of 428,000 viewers, while Friday’s Fight Of The Fallen AEW Rampage episode was able to draw a total of 375,000 viewers, Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics and Showbuzz Daily reports. This total is down 12.38% from last week’s episode of AEW Rampage, The post AEW Rampage Viewership Down Big From Last Friday’s Episode first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 30, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for July 29th. Tonight’s Fight For The Fallen episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the DCU Center in Worcester, Massachusetts. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage #FightForTheFallen is on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW! pic.twitter.com/kLOg28WRcs — All Elite Wrestling The post AEW Rampage Results (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Preview (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 29, 2022 at 4:27 pm

    It’s Friday and you know what that means. It’s time for another episode of “AEW Rampage” on TNT. This week’s Fight For The Fallen AEW Rampage is live from the DCU Center in Worcester, Massachusetts, with a start time of 10PM ET. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling The post AEW Rampage Preview (07/29): Anna Jay vs. Ruby Soho first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (07/22): Jay Lethal vs. Christopher Daniels
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 23, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for July 22nd. Tonight’s Fyter Fest Week 2 episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Gas South Arena in Duluth, Georgia. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage #FyterFest Night 4 is on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW! Hangman Adam The post AEW Rampage Results (07/22): Jay Lethal vs. Christopher Daniels first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results (07/08): Orange Cassidy vs. Tony Nese
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 9, 2022 at 2:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for July 8th. This week’s AEW Rampage episode is live from the Blue Cross Arena at the War Memorial in Rochester, New York. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is on @tntdrama RIGHT NOW and @MadKing1981 vs. @takesoup The post AEW Rampage Results (07/08): Orange Cassidy vs. Tony Nese first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (06/28): Wheeler Yuta vs. Tony Nese
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 29, 2022 at 2:06 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Willow Nightingale def. Ashley D’Amboise in a Women’s Division Singles Match. The post AEW Dark Results (06/28): Wheeler Yuta vs. Tony Nese first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 21, 2022 at 2:05 pm

    Tonight’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur, Anthony Ogogo and WWE Hall of Famer Mark Henry welcoming the AEW fans to another jam-packed edition of the program. Commentary then sends us to ringside for the first match of the evening. ROH Women’s World Champion Mercedes Martinez and Serena Deeb def. Tootie Lynn The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 20, 2022 at 4:22 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark: Elevation, which has a total of 8 matches. AEW Dark: Elevation takes place every Monday night at 7PM ET on AEW’s official YouTube channel. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. You can also draft The post AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Matt Sydal

Get the latest pro wrestling news from the WWE to AEW.