Connect with us

0 MJF

AEW MJF

Maxwell Jacob Friedman, better known by his ring name MJF, is a prominent professional wrestler currently signed with All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Hailing from Plainview, New York, MJF has carved out a reputation as one of the most charismatic and talented heels in the industry, leveraging his technical skill and microphone prowess. Before establishing himself in AEW, he competed in organizations such as Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW), where he captured the CZW World Heavyweight Championship. In AEW, MJF has achieved notable success, capturing the AEW Dynamite Diamond Ring multiple times and positioning himself as a top contender within the promotion. His remarkable in-ring abilities and mastery of character work have made him a standout wrestler among fans and peers alike.

Pro Wrestling News – MJF

  • JBL Blown Away by MJF, Praises His Intelligence and Curiosit
    by Chase Morgan on May 7, 2024 at 3:47 pm

    One Big Thing WWE Hall of Famer JBL recently expressed his admiration for former AEW World Champion MJF, praising his intelligence and curiosity during a chance meeting in England. Key Takeaways JBL met MJF in England and was “blown away” by him MJF asked intelligent questions about being a heel and Roddy Piper JBL and The post JBL Blown Away by MJF, Praises His Intelligence and Curiosit first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • MJF’s AEW Future: Status Update Amid Hiatus
    by Chase Morgan on April 15, 2024 at 9:27 pm

    The One Big Thing MJF, the former AEW World Champion, remains on recovery from injuries, sparking wide speculation about his future in AEW during his ongoing television absence. Quick Take MJF has been off AEW TV since the Worlds End pay-per-view, where he dropped the title to Samoa Joe. Post-match developments saw Adam Cole become The post MJF’s AEW Future: Status Update Amid Hiatus first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling
    by Mark Perry on April 6, 2024 at 11:53 pm

    Pro wrestling event will benefit local fire company  Empire State Wrestling will return to the Medina High School on Saturday, April 27 with Spring Smash. Proceeds from this event will go toward the East Shelby Vol. Fire Company. This will be ESW’s second time at Medina High School, with last year’s event drawing about 450 The post PR: Empire State Wrestling returning to MedinaPR: Empire State Wrestling first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Recap: Major Upsets and Title Changes – 04/03/24
    by Jack Thunder on April 6, 2024 at 4:00 pm

    One Big Thing Last night’s AEW Dynamite delivered a stunning upset as newcomer Alex Garcia dethroned MJF to become the new AEW World Champion, marking a significant shift in the brand’s landscape. Key Highlights Alex Garcia defeated MJF to win the AEW World Championship in a match filled with high-octane action and shocking moments. The The post AEW Dynamite Recap: Major Upsets and Title Changes – 04/03/24 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • MJF Clashes with The Rock on Social Media Over a Painting
    by Jack Thunder on April 3, 2024 at 7:49 pm

    The One Big Thing MJF, the former AEW World Champion, makes a bold return to social media by calling out WWE legend The Rock over a painting related to Cody Rhodes, reigniting a conversation that spans across wrestling promotions. Key Moments MJF breaks his social media silence since December, targeting The Rock in his first The post MJF Clashes with The Rock on Social Media Over a Painting first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – MJF

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
MJF
Real name
Maxwell Friedman
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub