fbpx
Connect with us

Preston Vance – 10

Name
Preston Vance - 10
Real name
Cody Vance
Weight
240 lbs
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
January 15, 1992
Age
30

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Preston Vance – 10

  • Top AEW Star Hints He Could Be Leaving The Company Soon
    by Sanjay Thakur on October 3, 2022 at 3:28 pm

    There have been reports over the past few weeks that Andrade El Idolo is unhappy with his position as well as his booking in AEW and that he could be making his return to the WWE soon. AEW President Tony Khan made a massive match announcement during this past Friday night’s episode of AEW Rampage The post Top AEW Star Hints He Could Be Leaving The Company Soon first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Colt Cabana Reveals His Role With Dark Order, Original Plans
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 30, 2021 at 3:13 pm

    AEW Star and pro wrestling veteran Colt Cabana recently appeared on the Into The Danger Zone podcast, where he talked about his role in The Dark Order and the original plans for him and the faction prior to the unfortunate passing of Brodie Lee. This is what Colt Cabana said: “It’s hard. At first, I The post Colt Cabana Reveals His Role With Dark Order, Original Plans first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW TV RATINGS: Dynamite Finishes 10th, Prez Address, April 28th, 2021
    by Mark Perry on April 29, 2021 at 8:32 pm

    Ratings for the Wednesday, April 28th, 2021 edition of AEW Dynamite were released today. According to a report by Showbuzz Daily, AEW finishing 10th overall for the night ending their #2 run after two weeks. The Presidential Address dominated the night. Dynamite drew 889,000 viewers down from last week’s 1,104,000 viewers. They finished 2nd overall last week. Dynamite was taped this The post AEW TV RATINGS: Dynamite Finishes 10th, Prez Address, April 28th, 2021 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rankings – Week Of April 28th, 2021 – Orange Cassidy, 10, The Acclaimed
    by Mark Perry on April 28, 2021 at 4:35 pm

    All Elite Wrestling released their wrestler rankings for the week ending on Wednesday, April 28th, 2021.  In the men’s division, Orange Cassidy enters the list at #2, Powerhouse Hobbs is out. Jungle Boy is out and Preston Vance -10 is in at #5. In the AEW women’s division, Dr. Britt Baker moves to the #1 spot with Thunder Rosa moving to The post AEW Rankings – Week Of April 28th, 2021 – Orange Cassidy, 10, The Acclaimed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jack Evans Reportedly Has Backstage Heat After Match On Dark
    by Sanjay Thakur on March 21, 2021 at 12:29 am

    The featured match of this past Tuesday’s episode of Dark saw Jack Evans take on Dark Order’s Preston “10” Vance in Singles action. Preston Vance ended up winning the match, but he was bleeding profusely from his mouth and blood could also be seen dripping through his mask. Vance was in this state due to The post Jack Evans Reportedly Has Backstage Heat After Match On Dark first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades (12/09/2020)
    by Mark Perry on December 10, 2020 at 1:01 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite’s special Winters Is Coming episode for December 9th, 2020. The show is taped from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida. You can also subscribe to the Pro Wrestling News Hub YouTube channel and hit the notification bell to be notified when we put up the results video after the show. Let The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades (12/09/2020) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Preview (12/09/2020): Stings Talks, Shaq Appears
    by Mark Perry on December 9, 2020 at 3:01 pm

    It is Wednesday, December 9th, 2020, time for another weekly episode of AEW Dynamite on TNT. This week we are taped, from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida. Tonight’s show features an interview with Sting and Shaq. AEW Dynamite Card STING SPEAKS SHAQ SPEAKS TAG MATCH – If TheHybrids win, they get a future title shotThe The post AEW Dynamite Preview (12/09/2020): Stings Talks, Shaq Appears first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • QT Marshall Talks Anna Jay Being Put On AEW TV Early, More
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 3, 2020 at 7:37 pm

    QT Marshall, who is considered as one of the most underrated, yet celebrated pro wrestling veteran in the industry, recently appeared as a guest on Chris Jericho’s “Talk Is Jericho” podcast, where QT had shared his opinion on Anna Jay and how she was put on AEW TV quite early even before she was ready The post QT Marshall Talks Anna Jay Being Put On AEW TV Early, More first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Card For Next Weeks AEW Dynamite Winter Is Coming Fallout
    by Mark Perry on December 3, 2020 at 3:36 am

    Tonight on AEW Dynamite, All Elite Wrestling announced matches for next week’s December 9th episode. We will be taped from Jacksonville Florida. It features the fallout from this week’s Winter Is Coming event. Card For Next Weeks AEW Dynamite STING SPEAKS SINGLES MATCHAbadon vs. TBD TAG MATCHLance Archer & Lucha Brothers vs. Eddie Kingston, The Butcher The post Card For Next Weeks AEW Dynamite Winter Is Coming Fallout first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview: Nine Matches On Card, Nightmares vs. Dark Order
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 29, 2020 at 2:39 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for Tuesday’s episode of Dark, which has a total of nine matches. The lineup includes Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy and Luchasaurus) vs. The Dark Order (Alan Angels and Preston Vance) in a Tag Team Match, The Dark Order (John Silver and Colt Cabana) vs. The Natural Nightmares (“The The post AEW Dark Preview: Nine Matches On Card, Nightmares vs. Dark Order first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Preston Vance – 10

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.