Connect with us

0 R-Truth

WWE R-Truth

R-Truth, whose real name is Ronnie Aaron Killings, is a prominent figure in professional wrestling with a career spanning several major promotions. Before his current tenure, he gained fame with WWE, where he captured multiple championships, including two United States Championships and a multitude of reigns as the WWE 24/7 Champion. Prior to joining WWE, Killings wrestled for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) under the ring name Ron “The Truth” Killings, where he had the distinction of winning the NWA World Heavyweight Championship twice. R-Truth is also known for his unique blend of wrestling and music, frequently showcasing his rap skills during his WWE entrance. His charismatic persona and athletic prowess have made him a standout entertainer in the wrestling world.

Pro Wrestling News – R-Truth

  • R-Truth Shares Gratitude for WWE Fan Support and Highlights Bond with The Miz
    by Chase Morgan on April 24, 2024 at 3:43 pm

    One Big Thing R-Truth expresses deep gratitude for fan investment throughout his WWE career and highlights his significant relationship with The Miz following their WWE Raw Tag Team Championship win at WrestleMania 40. Key Moments R-Truth and The Miz clinched the “WWE Raw” Tag Team Championship in a 6-Pack Ladder match, marking a significant WrestleMania The post R-Truth Shares Gratitude for WWE Fan Support and Highlights Bond with The Miz first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Star R-Truth Opens Up About Emergency Surgery, Potential Amputation
    by Chase Morgan on April 19, 2024 at 6:46 pm

    One Big Thing R-Truth, the WWE World Tag Team Champion, recently shared an alarming medical scare that almost ended his career and could have led to leg amputation. This revelation came during his appearance on “The Ringer Wrestling Show.” The Crucial Details R-Truth faced a grave medical situation due to an injury sustained in the The post WWE Star R-Truth Opens Up About Emergency Surgery, Potential Amputation first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Damian Priest Opens Up About His Hopes for WWE WrestleMania 40’s Tag Team Ladder Match
    by Jack Thunder on March 20, 2024 at 7:42 pm

    **Breakdown** – Damian Priest, alongside Finn Balor, is set to defend their Undisputed WWE Tag Team Championship in a Six-Pack ladder match at WrestleMania 40. – Priest hopes for the match to become iconic, joining the ranks of memorable ladder matches from WrestleManias past. – The field for the match includes notable teams like Johnny The post Damian Priest Opens Up About His Hopes for WWE WrestleMania 40’s Tag Team Ladder Match first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Miz and R-Truth Reflect on WrestleMania 40 Six-Pack Ladder Match Opportunity Backstage at WWE Raw
    by Jack Thunder on March 19, 2024 at 7:37 pm

    3 Key Points – Miz and R-Truth unite as The Awesome Truth for WWE WrestleMania 40’s Six-Pack Ladder Match. – The team expresses enthusiasm and minor disagreement over the match’s ladder stipulation. – They emerge as fan-favorites despite challenging competition. The road to WWE WrestleMania 40 has witnessed the reformation of The Awesome Truth, a The post Miz and R-Truth Reflect on WrestleMania 40 Six-Pack Ladder Match Opportunity Backstage at WWE Raw first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • R-Truth’s Role in Judgment Day Clarified by Damian Prie
    by Jack Thunder on February 11, 2024 at 3:04 pm

    3 Key Points R-Truth has been striving to become an official part of Judgment Day, a prominent WWE faction. Damian Priest likened R-Truth to a team mascot rather than a true faction member in a recent interview. A forthcoming match between R-Truth and JD McDonagh could determine Truth’s status within the group. Judgment Day’s Unofficial The post R-Truth’s Role in Judgment Day Clarified by Damian Prie first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – R-Truth

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
R-Truth
Real name
Ronnie Killings
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub