fbpx
Connect with us

Riho

Name
Riho
Real name
Riho Hime
Weight
93 lb
Height
5 ft 0 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
June 4, 1997
Age
23

Riho (real name: Riho) started her career in pro wrestling at the age of 9 on May 29th, 2006. She has wrestled for promotions such as WRESTLE-1, Ice Ribbon, Dramatic Dream Team, REINA, Big Japan Pro Wrestling and Pro Wrestling HEAT UP. Riho is a former one-time ICEx60 Champion, a former one-time DDT Jiyugaoka Six-Person Tag Team Champion, and the inaugural AEW Women’s World Champion.

Riho News

  • All Elite Wrestling (AEW) Wrestler Rankings – Week Of May 27th
    by Mark Perry on May 27, 2020 at 6:16 pm

    All Elite Wrestling released their wrestler rankings for the week ending on Wednesday, May 27th, 2020. In the men’s division, MJF rockets to the #1 position replacing Cody. Cody, with his TNT Championship, is now part of the list. All the other positions stayed the same. In the AEW women’s division, Hikaru Shida is the new Champion.

  • Shida Wins AEW Women’s World Title At Double Or Nothing
    by Sanjay Thakur on May 25, 2020 at 11:00 pm

    At this past Saturday night’s AEW Double Or Nothing PPV, Hikaru Shida defeated “The Native Beast” Nyla Rose in a No DQ / No Count-Out Match to win the AEW Women’s World Title. Shida won the match by hitting Rose in the head with a kendo stick and a running knee strike. Hikaru Shida is

  • US-Canada Travel Restrictions Extended Until June 21
    by Mark Perry on May 20, 2020 at 7:02 pm

    Since March 21st, the border between the US and Canada has been closed for non-essential travel. This is due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. This has prevented AEW stars like Evil Uno and Stu Grayson of The Dark Order from traveling to Jacksonville, Florida for TV tapings. The travel restrictions were set to expire but the

  • AEW’s May Taping Schedule, Lead Up To Double Or Nothing PPV
    by Mark Perry on May 1, 2020 at 8:10 pm

    Last week, we learned that AEW will resume live tapings on May 6th from Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida. The plan is to produce a combination of live and taped content going forward.  All Elite Wrestling was able to return to Daily’s Place after Governor DeSantis added “professional sports and media production” to the list

  • All Elite Wrestling (AEW) Wrestler Rankings – Week Of April 29
    by Mark Perry on April 29, 2020 at 7:39 pm

    All Elite Wrestling released their wrestler rankings for the week ending on Wednesday, April 29th, 2020. In the men’s division, Kenny Omega and Lance Archer move up. Chris Jericho is out of the rankings replaced by Darby Allin. No changes in the AEW women’s division. In the tag team division, no changes from last week.

AEW

SeasonTeamPPV - WinPPV - MatchDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - Match
2020AEW Womens Roster000000