Connect with us

0 Roman Reigns

WWE Roman Reigns

Roman Reigns, real name Leati Joseph “Joe” Anoaʻi, is a renowned professional wrestler and former football player currently signed with WWE, where he has established a dominating presence in the ring. Part of the famous Anoa’i wrestling family, Reigns has held multiple championships, including the WWE Universal Championship and the WWE Championship. Before his pro wrestling fame, he played football at Georgia Tech and briefly pursued an NFL career. Reigns made his WWE main roster debut in 2012 as part of the faction The Shield and has since become one of the company’s top superstars. Recognized for his signature moves like the Spear and the Superman Punch, Reigns continues to be a major draw for wrestling fans worldwide.

Pro Wrestling News – Roman Reigns

  • Cody Rhodes Reflects on WWE Return and WrestleMania 40 Triump
    by Jack Thunder on May 26, 2024 at 9:23 pm

    One Big Thing Undisputed WWE Champion Cody Rhodes has shared his thoughts on whether his return to WWE in 2022 has met his expectations, especially after defeating Roman Reigns for the title at WrestleMania 40. Key Points Rhodes expressed gratitude for everyone he shared the ring with at WrestleMania 40 when he defeated “The Tribal The post Cody Rhodes Reflects on WWE Return and WrestleMania 40 Triump first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • The One Big Thing: The Rock vs. Roman Reigns Was A Lock For WrestleMania 40, Says WWE Write
    by Chase Morgan on May 24, 2024 at 1:27 am

    The Original Plan According to former WWE writer Brian Gewirtz, The Rock vs. Roman Reigns was a “lock” for the main event of WrestleMania 40. The plan was set in motion during a meeting in San Diego on January 1st, involving Gewirtz, The Rock, Triple H, and Nick Khan. Key Points: The Rock’s promo with The post The One Big Thing: The Rock vs. Roman Reigns Was A Lock For WrestleMania 40, Says WWE Write first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Had The Rock vs Roman Reigns Match Locked In for WrestleMania 40 in January, New Details Emerg
    by Jack Thunder on May 24, 2024 at 12:45 am

    One Big Thing The highly anticipated match between The Rock and Roman Reigns at WrestleMania 40 was reportedly “locked in” by WWE in January, according to Brian Gewirtz on Busted Open Radio. However, plans changed, and Cody Rhodes ultimately defeated Reigns for the Undisputed WWE Championship at the event. Key Details Discussions about The Rock The post WWE Had The Rock vs Roman Reigns Match Locked In for WrestleMania 40 in January, New Details Emerg first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jey Uso Hails Roman Reigns vs. Cody Rhodes as the Greatest WrestleMania Main Even
    by Chase Morgan on May 15, 2024 at 4:03 pm

    One Big Thing Jey Uso, in an interview with The Daily Mail, declared the Roman Reigns vs. Cody Rhodes match at WWE WrestleMania 40 as the greatest main event in WrestleMania history. Key Takeaways Cody Rhodes defeated Roman Reigns at WrestleMania 40, ending Reigns’ historic title reign. The match featured assistance from John Cena, The The post Jey Uso Hails Roman Reigns vs. Cody Rhodes as the Greatest WrestleMania Main Even first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Kevin Sullivan Expects Cody Rhodes to Retain at WWE Backlash 202
    by Chase Morgan on May 15, 2024 at 2:18 pm

    One Big Thing Former WCW booker Kevin Sullivan believes Cody Rhodes will retain his Undisputed WWE Championship against AJ Styles at WWE Backlash. Key Points Rhodes will defend his newly-won title against Styles in his first defense. This will be the first-ever singles match between Rhodes and Styles. Sullivan expects Rhodes to be “very giving” The post Kevin Sullivan Expects Cody Rhodes to Retain at WWE Backlash 202 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Roman Reigns

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Roman Reigns
Real name
Leati Joseph Anoa'i
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub