Connect with us

0 Roxanne Perez

WWE Roxanne Perez

Roxanne Perez, a professional wrestler with a growing reputation, currently showcases her abilities in All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Before joining AEW, Perez honed her skills and gained recognition in other promotions, most notably WWE’s NXT brand under the name Roxanne Perez. Her technical prowess and in-ring acumen led her to capture the NXT Women’s Tag Team Championship, marking a significant milestone in her career. With a background that includes intense training and a passion for the sport, Perez’s performances are characterized by a blend of agility and strategic in-ring tactics. Pro wrestling fans appreciate Perez for her athletic skillset and her dedication to excellence in the squared circle.
There are no Roxanne Perez nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Roxanne Perez

  • Roxanne Perez Set to Defend WWE NXT Women’s Championship Against Chelsea Green
    by Jack Thunder on May 1, 2024 at 7:47 pm

    One Big Thing Roxanne Perez will defend her WWE NXT Women’s Championship against Chelsea Green next week, an unexpected match-up that has fans buzzing. Quick Hits Roxanne Perez successfully defended her title against Lyra Valkyria and Tatum Paxley during the “WWE NXT” Spring Breakin’ Week One. Chelsea Green, recently drafted to “WWE SmackDown”, returns to The post Roxanne Perez Set to Defend WWE NXT Women’s Championship Against Chelsea Green first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT Star Expected To Be Drafted To Raw Or SmackDown Following NXT Spring Breakin’
    by Chase Morgan on April 25, 2024 at 7:25 pm

    One Big Thing A current WWE NXT star is anticipated to transition to Raw or SmackDown in the forthcoming draft, hinting at major shifts post-NXT Spring Breakin’ event. Key Points from NXT Spring Breakin’ The event marked the final NXT show before the 2024 WWE Draft, with NXT stars poised for promotion. Ilja Dragunov and The post WWE NXT Star Expected To Be Drafted To Raw Or SmackDown Following NXT Spring Breakin’ first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Injured WWE Star Sends Warning To Current Champion
    by Chase Morgan on April 22, 2024 at 8:09 pm

    One Big Thing Cora Jade, despite her current injury, has issued a bold claim for NXT Women’s Champion Roxanne Perez, hinting at a potential showdown in the future. Key Moments Roxanne Perez secured the NXT Women’s Championship at the April 6 Stand & Deliver event, defeating Lyra Valkyra. Cora Jade teases a possible match with The post Injured WWE Star Sends Warning To Current Champion first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • The Strategic Advantage of Being in NXT According to Roxanne Perez
    by Chase Morgan on April 16, 2024 at 5:07 pm

    One Big Thing: Roxanne Perez highlights the invaluable experience gained in NXT, emphasizing character development and learning from wrestling legends ahead of her second Royal Rumble appearance and potential main roster move. Why It Matters NXT, WWE’s developmental territory, plays a crucial role in preparing talent for the grand stages of Raw and SmackDown. Perez’s The post The Strategic Advantage of Being in NXT According to Roxanne Perez first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE NXT Stars Dream of Main Roster Battles: Roxanne Perez’s Wish List
    by Jack Thunder on April 11, 2024 at 12:27 am

    The Big Move: NXT Stars Eye Main Roster Dreams In the world of WWE, the journey from NXT to the main roster is a pivotal moment for any wrestler. For NXT Champion Ilja Dragunov and NXT Women’s Champion Roxanne Perez, this transition is on the horizon with the upcoming 2024 WWE Draft set to begin The post WWE NXT Stars Dream of Main Roster Battles: Roxanne Perez’s Wish List first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Roxanne Perez

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Roxanne Perez
Real name
Carla Gonzalez
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub