fbpx
Connect with us

Santana

Name
Santana
Real name
Mike Draztik
Weight
197 lbs
Height
5 ft 10 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
February 4, 1991
Age
31

Santana (real name: Mike Draztik) similar to his long-time tag team partner, Ortiz, Santana is one of the most decorated tag team wrestler in the world today. Santana has been a member of LAX for the most part of his career. Santana has been competing in wrestling companies such as House Of Glory, Combat Zone Wrestling and IMPACT Wrestling before signing with All Elite Wrestling. Santana is one of the most successful tag team wrestler in IMPACT Wrestling history as he is a former six-time IMPACT Wrestling World Tag Team Champion with Ortiz. He is also a former one-time Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champion as well as a former one-time House Of Glory Tag Team Champion, winning both titles with Ortiz.

Santana News

  • WWE HOFer Believes Vince McMahon Is Still Involved With WWE
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 22, 2022 at 4:32 pm

    Since his sexual misconduct and allegations were brought forward and he was forced to retire from the WWE, Vince McMahon stepped down from his duties as WWE’s CEO, Chairman and Head of Creative, but fans are still wondering if Vince is still running the show from the shadows or if he’s still pulling some strings. The post WWE HOFer Believes Vince McMahon Is Still Involved With WWE first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Matt Menard Reveals He Suffered Multiple Injuries At Blood & Guts
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 7, 2022 at 3:33 pm

    Former WWE Star and current All Elite Wrestling Star “Daddy Magic” Matt Menard, member of the Jericho Appreciation Society, recently made an appearance on the “JOFO In The Ring” podcast and revealed that he suffered multiple injuries during the Blood & Guts Match very early into the bout when the Jericho Appreciation Society went up The post Matt Menard Reveals He Suffered Multiple Injuries At Blood & Guts first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Chris Jericho Believes Blood & Guts Made Them As Big As WWE
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 21, 2022 at 2:20 pm

    During the time of the height of the pandemic, All Elite Wrestling introduced two match concepts that the fans are still in awe for till this day and want to see make a return to live television. The two matches are the Stadium Stampede Match and the Blood & Guts Match and the first-ever Stadium The post Chris Jericho Believes Blood & Guts Made Them As Big As WWE first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • New Details Regarding Santana’s Injury From Blood & Guts
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 18, 2022 at 3:23 pm

    All Elite Wrestling has been having their top stars suffering an injury and being placed on the shelf for the past several months and that includes AEW World Champion CM Punk and Bryan Danielson. Santana is the latest to suffer an injury and be put on the sidelines as during the Blood & Guts AEW The post New Details Regarding Santana’s Injury From Blood & Guts first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Chris Jericho Provides An Update On How Long Santana Is Out
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 16, 2022 at 4:30 pm

    All Elite Wrestling has been having their top stars suffering an injury and being placed on the shelf for the past several months and that includes AEW World Champion CM Punk and Bryan Danielson. Santana is the latest to suffer an injury and be put on the sidelines as during the Blood & Guts AEW The post Chris Jericho Provides An Update On How Long Santana Is Out first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster71115660000