fbpx
Connect with us

Sting

Name
Sting
Real name
Steve Borden
Weight
250 lb
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
March 20, 1959
Age
63

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Sting

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/04)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 5, 2023 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for January 4th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the the Climate Pledge Arena in Seattle, Washington. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday and you know what that means! We’re entering a new era for #AEWDynamite, and we’re coming to you LIVE from The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/04) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/30)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 31, 2022 at 4:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for December 30th. Tonight’s New Year’s Smash episode of AEW Rampage is live from the 1stBank Center in Broomfield, Colorado. AEW Rampage Card It's Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage: #NewYearsSmash is on TNT right now, and we are kicking things off The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/30) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Brock Lesnar Tried To Get Into TNA Wrestling In 2007
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 6, 2022 at 3:21 pm

    WWE Hall of Famer and Olympic gold medalist Kurt Angle recently took to his “The Kurt Angle Show” and talked about how former WWE Champion and WWE legend “The Beast Incarnate” Brock Lesnar approached him back in 2007 when he was no longer under contract to WWE and asked him if he could join TNA The post Brock Lesnar Tried To Get Into TNA Wrestling In 2007 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/02)
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 3, 2022 at 4:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for December 2nd. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Indiana Farmers Coliseum in Indianapolis, Indiana. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is on TNT RIGHT NOW! @DarbyAllin makes his way to the ring, with @Sting The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (12/02) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/16)
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 17, 2022 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for November 16th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Total Mortgage Arena in Bridgeport, Connecticut. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday and you know what that means! #AEWDynamite is coming to you LIVE from Bridgeport, CT on TBS RIGHT NOW! pic.twitter.com/d7NXGGtJpd — The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/16) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Former WWE Star Lana Talks Miro’s Disappearance From AEW
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 12, 2022 at 4:37 pm

    Former WWE Star Miro, who previously signed a 4 year contract with AEW, which would keep him with the promotion until early 2026 and who made his debut on the September 9th, 2020 episode of AEW Dynamite, has not been seen on AEW TV for quite some time and his wife, fellow former WWE Star The post Former WWE Star Lana Talks Miro’s Disappearance From AEW first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Jeff Jarrett Signs Full-Time AEW Deal As Director Of Business Development
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 4, 2022 at 3:33 pm

    The opening match of this past Wednesday night’s episode of AEW Dynamite saw Jay Lethal take on Darby Allin in Singles action and walk out of the match with a huge win. Immediately after the match, Darby Allin was attacked by a masked person wearing a Sting mask, who revealed himself to be Cole Karter The post Jeff Jarrett Signs Full-Time AEW Deal As Director Of Business Development first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Unrestricted feat. Ari Daivari
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on November 4, 2022 at 1:11 pm

    Ari Daivari shares the origin story of the Trust Busters, the reason he changed his name, why he calls Las Vegas home now (despite being from Minneapolis), and how he found out he was All Elite. He recounts what it was like to debut on AEW RAMPAGE in his real hometown, the main event against The post AEW Unrestricted feat. Ari Daivari first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Star Saraya Reportedly Still Not Cleared To Compete
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 27, 2022 at 3:11 pm

    Last week’s Grand Slam episode of AEW Dynamite saw the surprise appearance of former WWE Star and WWE NXT Women’s Champion Paige (Saraya) following the 4-Way Interim AEW Women’s World Title Match between Interim AEW Women’s Champion Toni Storm, Britt Baker, Serena Deeb and Athena as Toni Storm and Athena was being attacked by Deeb, The post AEW Star Saraya Reportedly Still Not Cleared To Compete first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Star Buddy Matthews Reveals He Is Going Away For A While
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 26, 2022 at 2:50 pm

    AEW Star Buddy Matthews made an appearance at this past Saturday’s Fight Life Pro Wrestling Event and would end up competing in a Singles Matchup. Immediately following the match, Matthews cut an in-ring promo and revealed that the House of Black has had some issues lately and he will be going away for a while The post AEW Star Buddy Matthews Reveals He Is Going Away For A While first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Sting.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.