fbpx
Connect with us

Taz

Name
Taz
Real name
Peter Senercia
Height
5 ft 9 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
October 11, 1967
Age
55

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Taz

  • Two Matches Were Cut Short At Sunday’s AEW All Out PPV
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 6, 2022 at 3:23 pm

    This past Sunday’s AEW All Out PPV had a total of 15 matches on the card, with 4 matches taking place on the Zero Hour Pre-Show and 11 matches taking place on the All Out PPV itself. The show had several huge moments such as the returns of MJF and ROH World Television Champion Samoa The post Two Matches Were Cut Short At Sunday’s AEW All Out PPV first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (08/30): RUSH vs. Blake Christian
    by Sanjay Thakur on August 31, 2022 at 2:02 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. John Silver def. Serpentico in a Singles Match. #DarkOrder's @silvernumber1 takes The post AEW Dark Results (08/30): RUSH vs. Blake Christian first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • CM Punk Thrown To The Wolves—How His AEW Championship Reign Was Handled Very Badly & Ended Just As Tragically
    by Domenic Marinelli on August 25, 2022 at 5:05 pm

    So this is how they treat the very best in the world? This is how they treat one of the greatest to ever lace up a pair of wrestling boots…one of the top 5 draws in the business ever? Beaten in a three minute match with Jon Moxley? Really? Perhaps nothing else that has happened The post CM Punk Thrown To The Wolves—How His AEW Championship Reign Was Handled Very Badly & Ended Just As Tragically first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 27, 2022 at 2:10 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Kiera Hogan def. Allie Recks in a Women’s Division Singles Match. The post AEW Dark Results (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Brian Cage Discusses His Relationship W/ Those That Support Him, His Lack Of Appearances On AEW TV & Issues He Has W/ Some Backstage
    by Domenic Marinelli on July 26, 2022 at 5:05 pm

    It’s no secret to anyone paying attention, that Brian Cage hasn’t been seen on AEW TV wrestling for quite some time. This has been a growing source of frustration for him and his fans. Cage has been wrestling for quite some time, has had epic runs in many promotions and a great period of time The post Brian Cage Discusses His Relationship W/ Those That Support Him, His Lack Of Appearances On AEW TV & Issues He Has W/ Some Backstage first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Huge Backstage Update On Kenny Omega’s AEW In-Ring Return
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 20, 2022 at 3:24 pm

    “The Cleaner” Kenny Omega is recognized as one of, if not the greatest pro wrestler in the modern era and possibly even of all time. He has won championship gold in every promotion he has competed in and he was even one of the first signees in AEW as well as one of the most The post Huge Backstage Update On Kenny Omega’s AEW In-Ring Return first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/19): Daniel Garcia vs. Alan “5” Angels
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 20, 2022 at 2:09 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Jora Johl def. Luke Sampson in a Singles Match. Pump kick The post AEW Dark Results (07/19): Daniel Garcia vs. Alan “5” Angels first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 15, 2022 at 2:10 pm

    Last week’s episode of AEW Dynamite was able to draw a total of 979,000 viewers, while last Wednesday night’s Fyter Fest Week 1 AEW Dynamite episode was able to draw a total of 942,000 viewers, according to Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics and Showbuzz Daily. This total is down 3.77% from last week’s episode of AEW The post AEW Dynamite Viewership Slightly Down For Wednesday’s Show first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Set To Return To Universal Studios For Dark Tapings
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 14, 2022 at 2:19 pm

    An announcement was recently made by All Elite Wrestling that on Saturday, July 16 the next set of TV Tapings for AEW Dark at Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida will be held and that talents like Nick Comoroto, Aaron Solo, Anthony Ogogo and QT Marshall of The Factory, Anthony Bowens and “Platinum” Max Caster of The post AEW Set To Return To Universal Studios For Dark Tapings first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/13)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 14, 2022 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for July 13th. Tonight’s Fyter Fest Week 1 episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Enmarket Arena in Savannah, Georgia. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday, you know what that means! #AEWDynamite: #FyterFest Week 1 is coming to you LIVE from Savannah, GA on The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/13) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Taz

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.