Connect with us

0 Trish Stratus

WWE Trish Stratus

Trish Stratus, born Patricia Anne Stratigeas, is a Canadian retired professional wrestler widely celebrated for her tenure in WWE, where she established herself as one of the greatest female performers in the industry. Before wrestling, Stratus was a fitness model, but she quickly rose to fame in WWE, capturing the Women’s Championship seven times—a record at the time. Her in-ring career was marked by iconic feuds and matches, including those against Lita and Mickie James, which elevated the standard for women’s wrestling. Stratus retired from full-time competition in 2006 but has made sporadic appearances since, including being inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame in 2013. Her impact on the industry transcends titles, as she helped pave the way for future generations of female wrestlers, contributing to the evolution of women’s wrestling.
There are no Trish Stratus nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Trish Stratus

  • Trish Stratus Reveals Why She Rejected Playboy Offers
    by Jack Thunder on July 20, 2024 at 3:57 pm

    One big thing: WWE Hall of Famer Trish Stratus turned down multiple offers to pose for Playboy magazine during her wrestling career. Why it matters: • Stratus’ decision highlights the evolving image of women in professional wrestling. • It underscores the tension between marketing sex appeal and focusing on athletic prowess in the industry. The The post Trish Stratus Reveals Why She Rejected Playboy Offers first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Trish Stratus Addresses Infamous John Morrison Snub on WWE Raw
    by Chase Morgan on July 15, 2024 at 1:48 am

    One big thing: Trish Stratus opens up about the “cold shoulder” incident with John Morrison WWE Hall of Famer Trish Stratus recently discussed the infamous 2011 incident where John Morrison seemingly snubbed her on WWE Raw. Speaking to “Inside the Ropes,” Stratus shed light on the backstage tension that led to the awkward on-screen moment. The post Trish Stratus Addresses Infamous John Morrison Snub on WWE Raw first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Legend Trish Stratus Praises NXT Star’s Tribute Move
    by Jack Thunder on July 8, 2024 at 2:13 pm

    One big thing: Trish Stratus acknowledges Duke Hudson’s homage WWE Hall of Famer Trish Stratus gave a nod to NXT star Duke Hudson for executing her signature move, the Stratusphere, during NXT Heatwave. The details: • Hudson performed a handstand headscissors takedown on Nathan Frazer during the NXT Tag Team Championship match. • Stratus shared The post WWE Legend Trish Stratus Praises NXT Star’s Tribute Move first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Money In The Bank Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/06)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 6, 2024 at 11:00 pm

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE’s Money In The Bank Premium Live Event. WWE’s Countdown To Money In The Bank Kickoff Pre-Show starts at 5PM ET followed by the WWE Money In The Bank Premium Live Event at 7PM ET. The event streams live on Peacock in the U.S. and the The post WWE Money In The Bank Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/06) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE’s White-Out Plan for Money in the Bank in Toronto
    by Jack Thunder on July 6, 2024 at 12:09 pm

    One big thing: WWE aims for a “complete white-out” at Money in the Bank WWE is orchestrating a visual spectacle for its Money in the Bank event in Toronto, encouraging fans to wear white and participate in a coordinated crowd display. The details: • Michael Cole, during the Kickoff show, requested fans to wear white The post WWE’s White-Out Plan for Money in the Bank in Toronto first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Trish Stratus

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Trish Stratus
Real name
Patricia Stratigeas
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub