fbpx
Connect with us

Warhorse

Name
Warhorse
Real name
Jake Parnell
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
July 24, 2020
Age
2

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Warhorse

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 21, 2022 at 2:05 pm

    Tonight’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur, Anthony Ogogo and WWE Hall of Famer Mark Henry welcoming the AEW fans to another jam-packed edition of the program. Commentary then sends us to ringside for the first match of the evening. ROH Women’s World Champion Mercedes Martinez and Serena Deeb def. Tootie Lynn The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 20, 2022 at 4:22 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark: Elevation, which has a total of 8 matches. AEW Dark: Elevation takes place every Monday night at 7PM ET on AEW’s official YouTube channel. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. You can also draft The post AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (06/20): Matt Sydal vs. QT Marshall first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Results (06/13): Dark Order vs. The Factory
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 14, 2022 at 2:06 pm

    Tonight’s episode of AEW Dark: Elevation opens up with Excalibur and Mark Henry welcoming the fans to another jam-packed edition of the program. Excalibur and Mark Henry then sends us to the ring for the first match of the evening. Nyla Rose def. Max The Impaler in a Women’s Division Singles Match. The Beast Bomb The post AEW Dark: Elevation Results (06/13): Dark Order vs. The Factory first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (06/13): Dark Order vs. The Factory
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 13, 2022 at 4:28 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark: Elevation, which has a total of 7 matches. AEW Dark: Elevation takes place every Monday night at 7PM ET on AEW’s official YouTube channel. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News Hub. You can also draft The post AEW Dark: Elevation Preview (06/13): Dark Order vs. The Factory first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Warhorse Comments On His TNT Title Match Loss Against Cody
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 31, 2020 at 6:32 pm

    This past Wednesday night’s episode of AEW Dynamite saw TNT Champion “The American Nightmare” Cody defeat top Indie Star Warhorse via submission to successfully retain his TNT Title. Immediately following Dynamite going off the air, Warhorse commented on his loss against The American Nightmare. This is what Warhorse said: “At All Elite Wrestling, you have The post Warhorse Comments On His TNT Title Match Loss Against Cody first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Cody Rhodes Reveals Date For TNT Title Final Design
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 30, 2020 at 7:29 pm

    All Elite Wrestling Executive Vice President “The American Nightmare” Cody Rhodes recently took to Twitter and revealed when the final design for his TNT Title will be completed. The AEW Executive, who is also the TNT Champion, revealed August 12 as the date the design will be completed after he was asked by a fan. The post Cody Rhodes Reveals Date For TNT Title Final Design first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Warhorse Thanks Fans For Getting Him A Match Against Cody
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 30, 2020 at 12:14 pm

    Top Indie Star Warhorse, who is set to face All Elite Wrestling Executive and TNT Champion “The American Nightmare” Cody Rhodes, was recently interviewed by Sports Illustrated on a number of topics, including thanking his fans for getting him a match against Cody, saying Independent Wrestling is alive and well and looking to cut a The post Warhorse Thanks Fans For Getting Him A Match Against Cody first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Matt Cardona Former WWE Star (Zack Ryder) Debuts On AEW Dynamite
    by Mark Perry on July 30, 2020 at 2:33 am

    After weeks of speculation, Matt Cardona, formerly know as Zack Ryder from WWE made his debut on AEW Dynamite. No word yet on if he signed a full-time contract but it sure seems like it. Cardona ran out to the ring to help out his friend Cody Rhodes. This was after Rhodes defended the TNT The post Matt Cardona Former WWE Star (Zack Ryder) Debuts On AEW Dynamite first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results July 29th: Winners, Grades, Clips, Matt Cardona
    by Mark Perry on July 30, 2020 at 12:00 am

    It is Wednesday, July 29th, 2020, time for another weekly episode of AEW Dynamite on TNT. We are live at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida. We have Jim Ross, Taz and Tony Schiavone 10-Man Tag Team Match:The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Santana, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara) vs. Orange Cassidy, Luchasaurus, Jungle Boy, The Best Friends WINNER The post AEW Dynamite Results July 29th: Winners, Grades, Clips, Matt Cardona first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Preview: Cody Vs Warhorse – July 29, 2020
    by Mark Perry on July 29, 2020 at 1:53 pm

    It is Wednesday, July 29th, 2020, time for another weekly episode of AEW Dynamite on TNT at 8 pm ET. This week we are live at Daily’s Place in Jacksonville Florida. What an absolute ass whooping I get to hand deliver in style and grace. It's Ricky Starks season #AEWDynamite is TONIGHT at 8/7c pm TNT. What else could The post AEW Dynamite Preview: Cody Vs Warhorse – July 29, 2020 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Warhorse

Get the latest pro wrestling news from the WWE to AEW.