fbpx
Connect with us

Powerhouse Will Hobbs

Name
Powerhouse Will Hobbs
Real name
Will Hobson
Weight
240 lbs
Height
6' 1"
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
July 5, 1991
Age
30

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Powerhouse Will Hobbs

  • Powerhouse Hobbs Worked At Facebook And Instagram Before AEW
    by Sanjay Thakur on March 4, 2022 at 3:07 pm

    Powerhouse Hobbs, who began working for AEW in June of 2020 and signed with the company shortly after competing in a 21-Man Casino Battle Royale at the All Out PPV Event on September 5th, 2020, is one of the most agile and physically imposing big men not only in AEW, but in all of pro The post Powerhouse Hobbs Worked At Facebook And Instagram Before AEW first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Powerhouse Hobbs shows support for Tony Khan amidst controversies
    by Domenic Marinelli on January 4, 2022 at 8:21 pm

    Tony Khan has been the subject of backlash lately after allegations were thrown his way by ex-wrestler Big Swole. Swole made the allegations online, suggesting that Tony Khan’s AEW product is not racially diverse enough. In defense, Khan would tweet a response suggesting that the company is racially diverse and the fact that he didn’t The post Powerhouse Hobbs shows support for Tony Khan amidst controversies first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Tony Khan Says He’s Got Some Real Great Matches And Exciting Plans Up His Sleeve
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 20, 2021 at 2:08 pm

    AEW President and CEO Tony Khan recently appeared on Busted Open Radio, where he talked about the AEW women’s division as well as how it is really stacked right now, with it having a great champion and a great challenger as well as amazing up and coming contenders. The AEW President also talked about how The post Tony Khan Says He’s Got Some Real Great Matches And Exciting Plans Up His Sleeve first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Tony Khan Clarifies Plans For AEW Dark Moving Forward
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 6, 2021 at 3:22 pm

    AEW President and CEO Tony Khan revealed in a past interview that he was planning to find a new venue for the weekly AEW Dark TV Tapings and Dark: Elevation will be shorter than it has been as it will be taped prior to Dynamite, instead of Dark. Khan also revealed that the plan is The post Tony Khan Clarifies Plans For AEW Dark Moving Forward first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Tony Khan On AEW’s Decision In Allowing More Fans In Shows
    by Sanjay Thakur on March 10, 2021 at 6:28 pm

    AEW President and CEO Tony Khan took part in a media call immediately following Revolution and talked about the company’s future plans on taking Dynamite on the road as well as adding more fans and shows down the line. Tony Khan said they are going to take it every few months at a time and The post Tony Khan On AEW’s Decision In Allowing More Fans In Shows first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Tony Khan Talks About Allin, AEW Rules, And His Favorite Storyline On Jericho’s Podcast
    by Matthew Gover on February 4, 2021 at 5:06 pm

    On a recent episode of Chris Jericho‘s podcast Talk Is Jericho, Tony Khan Joined the wrestling legend to reflect upon AEW in 2020. The two talked about how there were very few bumps in AEW matches with one of the most notable ones occurring in The Acclaimed Vs Young Bucks. During this discussion, Khan talked The post Tony Khan Talks About Allin, AEW Rules, And His Favorite Storyline On Jericho’s Podcast first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Will Hobbs Talks WWE Changing Their Mind On Bringing Him In
    by Sanjay Thakur on February 2, 2021 at 4:30 pm

    One of All Elite Wrestling’s strongest and most agile star in “Powerful” Will Hobbs recently appeared as a guest on Chris Jericho’s “Talk Is Jericho” podcast. During the podcast, Will talked about trying out for the WWE and which current AEW Stars were present in the tryouts with him. This is what Will Hobbs said: The post Will Hobbs Talks WWE Changing Their Mind On Bringing Him In first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Will Hobbs Talks About His Brother Being Shot To Death, More
    by Sanjay Thakur on February 2, 2021 at 2:05 am

    One of All Elite Wrestling’s strongest and most agile star in “Powerhouse” Will Hobbs recently appeared as a guest on Chris Jericho’s “Talk Is Jericho” podcast. During the podcast, Will talked about him and his brother being tight and that his brother wanted to be in the pro wrestling business and he wanted to be The post Will Hobbs Talks About His Brother Being Shot To Death, More first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Video: Powerhouse Hobbs Debuts New Finishing Move On Dark
    by Mark Perry on January 27, 2021 at 8:05 pm

    Team Taz’s Powerhouse Will Hobbs debuted a new finisher during last night’s AEW Dark episode on YouTube. Hobbs defeated Jake St. Patrick in singles action. In the clip below tweeted out by Taz, the new move is called Town Business. Taz was on commentary. “We ain’t playing no more,” Hobbs tweeted in response to the The post Video: Powerhouse Hobbs Debuts New Finishing Move On Dark first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Powerhouse Hobbs Says He Thought Sting’s AEW Debut Was “Technical Difficulties”
    by Matthew Gover on January 26, 2021 at 4:49 pm

    Powerhouse Will Hobbs was on a recent episode of the AEW Unrestricted podcast, where he discussed being present when Sting made his surprise AEW debut. During this podcast, Aubrey Edwards and Tony Schiavone read selected fan questions with one fan asking if Hobbs knew Sting would show up or if he was told anything that The post Powerhouse Hobbs Says He Thought Sting’s AEW Debut Was “Technical Difficulties” first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Powerhouse Will Hobbs