Connect with us

0 Zelina Vega

WWE Zelina Vega

Zelina Vega, born Thea Megan Trinidad Budgen, is a professional wrestler currently performing in AEW (All Elite Wrestling). Before joining AEW, Vega gained prominence in WWE, where she showcased her skills both in the ring and as a manager, particularly known for her alliance with Andrade “Cien” Almas. Her in-ring accolades include capturing the WWE Queen’s Crown in 2021, marking a significant milestone in her wrestling career. Prior to her rise in WWE, Vega honed her craft on the independent circuit and in TNA (Total Nonstop Action Wrestling) under the ring name Rosita, where she also held the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship. Pro wrestling fans admire Vega for her mic skills, in-ring agility, and the portrayal of her character, which adds an engaging dynamic to her matches and storylines.
There are no Zelina Vega nudes or naked pictures

Pro Wrestling News – Zelina Vega

  • Zelina Vega’s In-Ring Evolution: Training with AEW’s Malakai Black and WWE’s Rey Mysterio
    by Chase Morgan on July 21, 2024 at 11:22 pm

    One big thing: Zelina Vega credits husband Malakai Black and Rey Mysterio for in-ring improvement WWE star Zelina Vega is leveling up her in-ring skills, with help from some surprising sources. • Vega revealed on “Busted Open Radio” that her husband, AEW’s Malakai Black, is her primary training partner. • WWE Hall of Famer Rey The post Zelina Vega’s In-Ring Evolution: Training with AEW’s Malakai Black and WWE’s Rey Mysterio first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/15)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 16, 2024 at 12:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE RAW for July 15th. Tonight’s episode of WWE RAW is live from inside the Wright State University Nutter Center in Dayton, Ohio. WWE RAW Card #WWERaw starts RIGHT NOW on @USANetwork! — WWE (@WWE) July 16, 2024 Segment With The Judgment Day (Rhea Ripley and The post WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/15) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Liv Morgan Calls Dominik Mysterio Real Daddy After RAW Victory
    by Chase Morgan on July 9, 2024 at 8:56 pm

    One big thing: Liv Morgan and Dominik Mysterio defeat Rey Mysterio and Zelina Vega Liv Morgan and Dominik Mysterio scored a major victory on the July 8 edition of Monday Night RAW, defeating Rey Mysterio and Zelina Vega in a mixed tag team match. • The win marks Dominik’s first victory over his father, Rey The post Liv Morgan Calls Dominik Mysterio Real Daddy After RAW Victory first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/01)
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 1, 2024 at 11:30 pm

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of WWE RAW for July 1st. Tonight’s WWE Money in the Bank go-home episode of RAW is live from inside the TD Garden in Boston, Massachusetts. WWE RAW Card #WWERaw starts RIGHT NOW on @USANetwork! pic.twitter.com/lJA5anLn12 — WWE (@WWE) July 2, 2024 Segment With “Main Event” Jey The post WWE RAW Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (07/01) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Liv Morgan’s Bold Statement on Rhea Ripley’s WWE Return
    by Jack Thunder on July 1, 2024 at 12:15 am

    One big thing: Liv Morgan dismisses Rhea Ripley’s return WWE Women’s World Champion Liv Morgan made a bold statement about Rhea Ripley’s potential return, emphasizing her focus on the “Liv Morgan Revenge Tour.” • Morgan attacked Ripley on April 8, causing a serious shoulder injury • She later won the WWE Women’s World Championship from The post Liv Morgan’s Bold Statement on Rhea Ripley’s WWE Return first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – Zelina Vega

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
Zelina Vega
Real name
Thea Trinidad Büdgen
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub