Connect with us

0 AJ Styles

WWE AJ Styles

Allen Neal Jones, known professionally as AJ Styles, is a distinguished pro wrestler with a prominent career spanning several wrestling promotions. Before joining AEW (All Elite Wrestling), Styles achieved widespread fame in WWE, TNA (Total Nonstop Action), and NJPW (New Japan Pro Wrestling). He has captured numerous championships, including the WWE Championship, TNA World Heavyweight Championship, and IWGP Heavyweight Championship, underscoring his exceptional in-ring ability. Celebrated for his technical skill and high-flying maneuvers, Styles has earned respect globally, being dubbed “Phenomenal”—a testament to his wrestling prowess. With his signature Styles Clash finisher and his contributions to the industry, AJ Styles remains a significant figure in the world of professional wrestling.

Pro Wrestling News – AJ Styles

  • WWE Backlash France Sets Record Low Pay-Per-View Buys Despite Historic Gate
    by Chase Morgan on May 10, 2024 at 12:38 am

    One Big Thing Despite breaking the record for the largest arena gate in WWE history, WWE Backlash France set a dismal pay-per-view record, with the lowest Google searches and pay-per-view buys for any WWE pay-per-view, according to Dave Meltzer on Wrestling Observer Radio. Key Points Cody Rhodes retained his Undisputed WWE Championship against AJ Styles The post WWE Backlash France Sets Record Low Pay-Per-View Buys Despite Historic Gate first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • LA Knight Fired Up About WWE King of the Ring Tournamen
    by Chase Morgan on May 9, 2024 at 9:18 pm

    One Big Thing LA Knight, the self-proclaimed “Megastar” of WWE, is gearing up for his first King of the Ring tournament match against Santos Escobar on “WWE SmackDown” this Friday night. Key Points Knight posted a video on X (formerly Twitter) expressing his thoughts on the tournament He acknowledged the competition, including Santos Escobar, GUNTHER, The post LA Knight Fired Up About WWE King of the Ring Tournamen first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Star AJ Styles Reveals He Nearly Signed with TNA Instead of WWE in 2016
    by Chase Morgan on May 7, 2024 at 9:08 pm

    One Big Thing AJ Styles recently disclosed that he, along with Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows, came close to signing with TNA in 2016 instead of joining WWE. The trio met with TNA officials and discussed potential contracts, but ultimately decided against finalizing the deal. Key Details Styles, Anderson, and Gallows met with TNA and The post WWE Star AJ Styles Reveals He Nearly Signed with TNA Instead of WWE in 2016 first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE SmackDown Viewership Recovers Slightly Amid Playoff Competition
    by Jack Thunder on May 7, 2024 at 12:17 am

    One Big Thing Despite facing competition from the NBA and NHL playoffs, WWE SmackDown managed a slight recovery in viewership this week, with 2.148 million viewers tuning in. By the Numbers Total viewership: 2.148 million (up 5K from last week) 18-49 demographic: 0.60 (up 3% from 0.58 last week) SmackDown was #1 for the night The post WWE SmackDown Viewership Recovers Slightly Amid Playoff Competition first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Triple H Reacts to Noise Warning at WWE SmackDown in France
    by Chase Morgan on May 6, 2024 at 7:17 pm

    One Big Thing WWE Chief Content Officer Triple H took to social media to comment on the incredibly loud crowd at tonight’s WWE SmackDown in France, which prompted a noise level warning at the LDLC Arena. Key Points WWE held Friday Night SmackDown in France ahead of their first premium live event in the country, The post Triple H Reacts to Noise Warning at WWE SmackDown in France first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News – AJ Styles

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.
Name
AJ Styles
Real name
Allen Jones
Leagues
WWE
Birthday
December 12, 2023
Age
0
Pro Wrestling News Hub