fbpx
Connect with us

The Bunny

Name
The Bunny
Real name
Laura Guilmette
Weight
120 lb
Height
5 ft 7 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
September 3, 1987
Age
35

The Bunny also used to be known as Allie (real name: Laura Guilmette) began her pro wrestling career on May 20th, 2005. She has previously worked for companies such as IMPACT Wrestling, Great Canadian Wrestling, NCW Femmes Fatales, Shimmer Women Athletes, Shine Wrestling, Women Superstars Uncensored (WSU) and Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW). Allie is a former one-time Shine Tag Team Champion, a former one-time Shimmer Tag Team Champion, a former one-time WSU Champion, and a former one-time IMPACT Wrestling Knockouts Champion. No nude photos of her.

The Bunny Photo Gallery


Pro Wrestling News Hub About – The Bunny

  • AEW Star Toni Storm Poses On The Beach In Her Bikini
    by Sanjay Thakur on September 29, 2022 at 4:29 pm

    Interim AEW Women’s World Champion Toni Storm, who signed with the company in March 2022 and made her All Elite Wrestling in-ring debut on the March 30 episode of AEW Dynamite as a competitor in the Owen Hart Foundation Women’s Tournament Qualifying Match, defeating The Bunny, has not only captivated the entire pro wrestling world The post AEW Star Toni Storm Poses On The Beach In Her Bikini first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET
    by Priyanka Chaudhary on September 15, 2022 at 4:32 pm

    Blackwood versus Bennett for ESW Gold Two friends turned foes will fight for ESW Heavyweight Championship After celebrating its 20th anniversary in August, Empire State Wrestling returns to Buffalo RiverWorks for “Overdrive” on October 8. Overdrive will feature one of the most anticipated matches in ESW this year when ESW Heavyweight Champion “The Aesthetic Crippler” Kevin Blackwood puts The post PRESS RELEASE: MAJOR ESW TITLE MATCH SET first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Results (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 27, 2022 at 2:10 pm

    This week’s episode of Dark opens up with “The Human Suplex Machine” Taz and Excalibur welcoming fans to another jam-packed edition of the show from inside Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida as we are sent to ringside for the first match of the evening. Kiera Hogan def. Allie Recks in a Women’s Division Singles Match. The post AEW Dark Results (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dark Preview (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary
    by Sanjay Thakur on July 26, 2022 at 4:30 pm

    All Elite Wrestling recently announced the lineup for tonight’s episode of Dark, which has a total of 10 matches. The lineup includes PAC (c) vs. LJ Cleary for the AEW-All Atlantic Championship, Jericho Appreciation Society’s “Cool Hand” Angelo Parker vs. Cameron Stewart, Blake Christian vs. Ari Daivari, Allie Recks vs. Kiera Hogan, Renee Michelle vs. The post AEW Dark Preview (07/26): PAC vs. LJ Cleary first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Update On The Injury Of AEW Star Jungle Boy
    by Sanjay Thakur on June 27, 2022 at 3:25 pm

    It was previously reported that one-half of the former AEW World Tag Team Champions Jungle Boy is out of in-ring action as he is currently dealing with an undisclosed injury and that is the reason why he did not make an appearance on last Wednesday night’s episode of AEW Dynamite and it could also be The post Update On The Injury Of AEW Star Jungle Boy first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – The Bunny

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Womens Roster6712550000